For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (BIO)BORDI


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bordi Railway Station, Anas, Bordi, Gujarat 389151, India

Station Code: BIO

Station Name: BORDI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02DHD07:2131:19TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:03BIO10:059:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35DHD12:287:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40DHD12:587:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40DHD12:587:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40DHD12:587:18TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43DHD12:587:15M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07DHD18:3810:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28DHD15:587:30M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37DHD20:137:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26DHD21:007:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27DHD00:568:29W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPBSR16:35DHD01:449:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49DHD00:477:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBVI16:49DHD00:477:58TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09DHD23:326:23TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19DHD00:206:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30DHD02:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48DHD03:337:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBSR19:55DHD03:087:13M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01DHD05:187:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBSR22:25DHD05:397:14W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18DHD07:528:34M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18DHD07:528:34TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/2518-11-2020
Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan 

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate four  traffic and power blocks  for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan.  Out of four blocks , the details of two blocks are given as under (The details of the remaining two blocks, which are scheduled o­n 28th and 29th Nov, 2020  will be issued later o­n).

Block 1 o­n Saturday 21.11.2020 from 10.15 am to 2.15 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
    Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.50 am to 2.15 pm
    Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
    Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
    02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
    These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan 
• Regulation of trains
    02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 21.11.2020 and 01093 CSMT-Varanasi special of 22.11.2020 will leave at 01.00 am o­n 22.11.2020.

Block 2 o­n Sunday 22.11.2020 from 9.50 am to 1.50 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
   Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.20 am to 1.50 pm
   Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
   Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
   03201 Patna-LTT special, 02187 Jabalpur-CSMT special, 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01055 LTT-Gorakhpur special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted to run via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
   These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan.
• Regulation of trains
   08225 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali) and 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) will be regulated for 20 minutes to 105 minutes
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 1.40 pm o­n 22.11.2020, 02188 CSMT-Jabalpur special will leave at 2.55 pm o­n 22.11.2020 and 02586 LTT-Barauni special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 22.11.2020 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ----
Date: November 18, 2020
PR No.2020/11/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2020/11/3418-11-2020
Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Central Railway
Press Release

Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Bhiwandi Road Goods Shed records highest loading of 457 tonnes of parcels o­n a single day

Central Railway’s Bhiwandi Road station has turned out to be a unique gift to manufacturers, traders and consumers this festive season. It has dispatched 4175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages in a span of 2 months  since its opening for goods and parcel. This initiative has met with a tremendous response.

On its first dispatch 86.85 tonnes of parcel in 3,876 packages were loaded.  From 10.9.2020 till 15.11.2020, 21 parcel trains have been sent from Bhiwandi Road station to Shalimar, Azara, Danapur and Patna, which have carried 4,175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages. During this period the highest loading recorded was to Azara, Guwahati o­n 30.10.2020 with 457 tonnes of parcel in 25,749 packages & o­n 25.10.2020 with 435 tonnes of parcel in 25,344 packages.

The loading at Bhiwandi Road station has shown a steady increase with every service. There has been a loading of 1,465 tonnes in 90,805 packages in the month of September-2020; 2,102 tonnes in 1,33,980 packages in the month of October-2020 and 607 tonnes in 31,107 packages in the month of November-2020 till date.

Goods like furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food products, medicines and cosmetics of popular brands like Godrej, o­nida, LG, Bajaj, Parle-G, Hindustan Lever, Del-Monte etc. have been dispatched till date from Bhiwandi Road station.

Bhiwandi Road railway station o­n Mumbai Division lies o­n the Vasai-Diva-Panvel route of Central Railway. It is the connecting point of the North-South railway traffic and also connects the JNPT port with Railways. Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town.

Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, adequate parking space for trucks and tempos, etc. This encouraging response has not o­nly boosted railway revenue but has also helped generate job opportunities for local people. Truly it has proved to be no less than a festival gift from Railways to Manufacturers, Traders, Consumers and others.
--- --- -- ---
Date: November 17, 2020
2020/11/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit