For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BQF)Barah Muafi to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: BQF

Station Name: Barah Muafi

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPMKP00:07ALD02:102:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSMKP01:45ALD03:502:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMKP02:32ALD04:452:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
04120DADN ALD SPLMKP03:35ALD05:301:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,04120 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXMKP04:40ALD06:502:10TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPMKP04:40ALD06:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPMKP04:55ACOI06:351:40M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMKP04:55ACOI06:351:40TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSTKYR05:00ACOI09:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPMKP05:45ALD08:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMKP05:55ALD08:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPMKP06:07ACOI08:001:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSMKP06:40ALD08:502:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPMKP08:25ALD10:302:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPMKP08:25ACOI10:001:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPMKP08:45ALD10:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPMKP09:27ALD11:402:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSMKP09:50ALD12:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPMKP10:42ALD12:452:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESMKP13:25ALD15:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
54159JHS ALD PASSKHOH13:27ALD18:455:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54159 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPMKP13:42ALD16:002:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPMKP14:17ACOI15:461:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSMKP14:30ALD16:502:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSMKP14:30ACOI16:081:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMKP14:50ACOI16:401:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMKP14:55ACOI16:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMKP14:55ACOI16:401:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22441CNB INTERCITYMKP16:32ALD18:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22441 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILMKP17:59ACOI19:451:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPMKP18:25ALD20:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSMKP19:37ALD22:102:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPMKP19:37ACOI21:201:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPMKP21:00ACOI23:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPMKP21:45ACOI00:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSMKP22:02ACOI23:401:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00