For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14624PATALKOT EXPBPL00:45HBJ00:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPBPL01:10HBJ01:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPBPL01:45HBJ02:020:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSBPL02:00HBJ02:120:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBPL04:20HBJ04:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBPL04:25BIH04:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBPL04:40SHRN05:160:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBPL05:25HBJ05:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPBPL05:40HBJ06:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPBPL05:45SHRN06:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPBPL06:00HBJ06:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
59320BPL UJJAIN PASSBPL06:25SHRN06:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59320 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSBPL06:30HBJ07:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSBPL07:05HBJ07:170:12M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBPL07:15HBJ07:270:12TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPBPL07:15HBJ07:270:12F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBPL07:15HBJ07:270:12SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPL07:15HBJ07:270:12M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBPL07:30SHRN08:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBPL07:35HBJ07:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBPL07:50HBJ08:020:12TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBPL08:10HBJ08:220:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
61631BPL BINA PASSBPL08:45SUW08:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61631 Status
51828JHS ET PASSBPL08:45HBJ08:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABPL08:55BIH09:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
19713JP SC EXPBPL09:35HBJ09:470:12SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPBPL09:40HBJ09:520:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBPL10:00HBJ10:130:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBPL10:05SHRN10:290:24TU3A19604 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPL10:15HBJ10:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPBPL10:55HBJ11:070:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBPL11:15HBJ11:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11204JP NGP EXPBPL11:40HBJ11:530:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASBPL11:55SHRN12:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL11:55HBJ12:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIBPL14:00HBJ14:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASBQE15:08SHRN15:240:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59393 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPBPL15:40HBJ15:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12854 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPBPL16:35SHRN17:020:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBPL16:55HBJ17:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYBPL17:00SHRN17:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19324 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00SHRN18:320:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBPL18:00SHRN18:320:32TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBPL18:00BIH18:310:31TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
59385PANCHVALLEY PASSBPL18:10HBJ18:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59385 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPBPL18:30HBJ18:420:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBPL18:30SHRN19:060:36M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBPL18:30SHRN19:060:36TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBPL18:55HBJ19:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
61632BINA BPL PASSBVB20:13SUW20:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61632 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBPL20:20SHRN20:430:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPBPL21:36HBJ21:520:16TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
59319UJN BPL PASSBQE21:39SHRN21:480:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59319 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPBPL21:40HBJ21:520:12TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBPL22:25HBJ22:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSBPL22:30SHRN22:570:27TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22191INDB JBP EXPBPL22:35HBJ22:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22191 Status
51827ET JHS PASSBPL22:45SUW23:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSBPL23:00SHRN23:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPBPL23:25BIH23:590:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSBPL23:30HBJ23:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

                               

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

 

•Parcel Express Trains Helped toCaterthe Need of Time for Swift Transport of Essential Commodities

 

Kolkata, May 26, 2020:

 

Eastern Railwayhas run Parcel Express trains in different routes for carrying essential items during COVID-19 lock down period.Parcel Expresstrains are being run by ERin different phases in different routes viz. Howrah – Guwahati, Howrah-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah - New Delhi, Howah-Jamalpur, Sealdah-New Delhi, Sealdah-Guwahati,Sealdah –Malda Town, & Howrah-Bhopal etc o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipments, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.

 

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 25.52020is 332 and transported more than 5791 Tonnesof consignment.

 

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit