For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37ADH04:023:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37ADH04:023:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBL01:19DDR04:162:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBL01:40BDTS05:053:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59ADH05:133:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28ADH05:242:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52MMCT06:103:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:07DDR05:532:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBL03:43DDR06:402:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:43DDR06:372:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBL03:53BDTS07:503:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBL04:10BDTS07:353:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBL04:15BDTS07:353:20TU3A22914 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL04:43ADH08:113:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50DDR08:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:56BDTS09:403:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL06:49ADH09:102:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01ADH09:322:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:07BDTS11:253:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15MMCT15:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32MMCT12:353:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBL09:52DDR12:402:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:16MMCT13:002:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57DDR13:452:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13ADH13:492:36M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30ADH14:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30ADH14:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20DDR15:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05DDR18:374:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41BDTS17:302:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10DDR19:114:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30ADH20:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:08ADH19:522:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL18:23BDTS22:003:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBL19:31BDTS22:252:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20DDR04:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30DDR04:034:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:45BDTS04:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.418/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 418 - Velankanni Special Trains between Valsad - Velankanni



In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims o­n the eve of Velankanni Festival – 2022 two special trains will be run as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

09042

Valsad - Velankanni

19.45 (Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

27.08.2022

2

09041

Velankanni – Valsad

23.50 (Mon)

16.25 (Wed)

29.08.2022

 

These Special Trains will stop at Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadinppulliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

These Special trains will consist of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 





2
247/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains between Velanakanni and Valsad

Western Railway has notified one pair ofVelankanni Special fare Special trains in Valsad – Velankanni sector as detailed below:-

Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 09042 Valsad – Velankanni Special Fare Special will leave Valsad at 19.45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Velankanni at 08.30 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

In return direction Train No. 09041 Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Special will leave Velankanni at 23.50 hrs o­n 29thAugust, 2022 (Mondays) and reach Valsad at 16.25 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

Composition1 – AC First Class Coach, 2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 5 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 - General Second Class Coaches, 1 – Pantry Car, 1Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Van and 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 09042 Valsad –Velankanni Special fare Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 09041 Velankanni- Valsad Special fare Special

19.45

(d)

Valsad

(a)

16.25

20.15/20.17

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

01.25/01.28

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.20/06.23

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.50/09.53

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

23.33/23.35

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

12.48/12.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

21.03/21.05

14.45/14.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Katpdi Junction

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Vellore Cantt

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

01.42/01.44

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

COMMENTS

1
priyanshu- Mon Sep 5 15:48 2016
Silpar


Add Comment






Submit