For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37ADH04:023:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37ADH04:023:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBL01:19DDR04:162:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBL01:40BDTS05:053:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBL01:59ADH05:133:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28ADH05:242:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52MMCT06:103:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:07DDR05:532:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:43DDR06:372:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBL03:43DDR06:402:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBL03:53BDTS07:503:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBL04:10BDTS07:353:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBL04:15BDTS07:353:20TU3A22914 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL04:43ADH08:113:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBL04:50DDR08:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:56BDTS09:403:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL06:49ADH09:102:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL07:01ADH09:322:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:07BDTS11:253:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBL09:15MMCT15:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32MMCT12:353:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBL09:52DDR12:402:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:16MMCT13:002:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBL10:57DDR13:452:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13ADH13:492:36M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30ADH14:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30ADH14:162:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:20DDR15:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05DDR18:374:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41BDTS17:302:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABL15:10DDR19:114:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBL16:30ADH20:414:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:08ADH19:522:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL18:23BDTS22:003:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBL19:31BDTS22:252:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBL23:20DDR04:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBL23:30BCT04:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:45BDTS04:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
307/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (10)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha-Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Cancellation of Special Trains:

1. Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrath Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 14.40 hrs o­n  23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Special leaving Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 06083 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrath Nizamuddin  Special  leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 22.00 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

4. Train No.01134 Manglaore Jn – Mumbai CST Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
303/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES (6)


Konkan Railway has advised that due to worsening weather condition o­n VASHIST river Bridge between CHIPLUN & KAMATHE at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway, the changes in pattern of train services are given as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

A.Passengers of train No. 02620 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Mangalore o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 22/07/2021 up to CSMT and T.No. 01134 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat route

B.Passengers of train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22/07/2021 upto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel route.

C.Passengers of train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakualm o­n 21/07/2021 now at Sangmeshwar are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special of 22/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin. T.No. 02617 that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad and o­n to its regular route.

D.Passengers of train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21/07/2021 now at Vaibhavwadi are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin and T.No. 04695 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad – Jalgoan – Udhna and then o­n to its original route

E.Passengers of train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 21/07/2021 now at Ratnagiri are to be brought back to Sawantwadi Raod and permitted to travel in train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st June, up to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then further o­n to its original route.

F.Train No. 01134 Mangalore – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore o­n 21/07/2021 now at Kamathe are to be brought back to Madgoan and Diverted via from Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then o­n to its original route.

G.Passengers of Train No. 01224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21/07/2021 which was terminated at Ratnagiri, are permittedto travel in any of the above mentioned trains to Mumbai.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No 02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special which left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partyially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Manmad

·Train No.06001 Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Special which left Kochuveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Weekly Special which left Tirunelveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Kudal and Panvel

·Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi Weekly Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special  that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled betwen Madgoan and Manmad

·Train No.06164 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi - Weekly Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Mangalore o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily Special that left Mangalore Jn o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit