For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (COI)CHEOKI


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Nagar, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: COI

Station Name: CHEOKI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ACOI00:1223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ACOI23:4023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD08:5027:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35NYN07:4025:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15NYN10:0921:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:3026:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ACOI16:0827:13SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ALD11:4022:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ACOI16:0824:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ALD18:1025:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:4519:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ACOI19:4522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ACOI23:1825:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ALD05:1529:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/3/3520-03-2020
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

MEGABLOCKON 22.03.2020

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out essential maintenance work o­n 22.03.2020.

Vidyavihar-Thane Dn fast line from 10.30 am to 3.30 pm

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.49 am to 2.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga halting at all stations from Sion to Mumbra stations and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains beyond Mumbra will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Diva and will halt as per their respective schedule.

All Up fast line services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 2.58 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their schedule halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.


All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI /BANDRA

DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40 AM TO 4.40 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / BANDRA - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS

UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 4.10 PM

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended. 

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving Bandra/Goregaon from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: March 20,2020

2020/03/35

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
WR PR No.2020/03 19-03-2020
MUMBAI
CONCESSIONAL BOOKING OF RAILWAY TICKETS SUSPENDED TO DISCOURAGE CROWD IN TRAINS

All best measures to control the pandemic corona virus infection by Western Railway

CONCESSIONAL BOOKING OF RAILWAY TICKETS

SUSPENDED TO DISCOURAGE CROWD IN TRAINS

Air Conditioned EMU Train suspended from 20thMarch, 2020

 

Photo Caption : Posters educating people o­n preventive measures to adopt to stop the spread of carona virus put up at railway stations and intensive cleaning being undertaken in EMU trains and mail trains over Western Railway.

To deal with the Corona Virus outbreak, Indian Railways is taking various steps for the containment of the spread of the disease. In this direction, Western Railway is also taking all best possible efforts to contain the spread of this deadly and life threatening disease.

             According to press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all 12 services of the air conditioned EMU local trainon Mumbai Suburban section have been suspended w.e.f20th March, 2020upto 31st March, 2020. However, there will be no change in the total number of services being run, as these AC locals are being replaced by the regular non-AC trains. Hoardings regarding preventive measures to be adopted o­n the spread of corona virus have been installed at Charni Rd., Mahalaxmi, Dadar, Bandra ROB, Santacruz, Vile Parle, Andheri, Goregaon, Malad, Borivali, Vasai Rd and Virar stations. Vinyl wrapping of two EMU rakes is being done for awareness in suburban area. Spraying of Lizol disinfectant o­n grab poles, grab handles, SS partition, window grills, electrical switches and end panels is being done in all EMUs o­n daily basis. To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent vulnerable category of senior citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except patients, students and divyangjan category for unreserved and reserved segment are being suspended from 00.00 hrs of 20th March, 2020 till further advisory. Continuous announcements at 228 stations of WR, wherever PA system is available are being made regarding precautions to be taken to prevent the spread of COVID 19. Posters and banners have been displayed conspicuously at 351 major stations. Stickers regarding COVID-19 precautions & awareness are displayed in all coaches and audio messages are being played in rakes with PA system like Rajdhani and Shatabdi trains). Information is also being disseminated through LCD/LED screens at stations. The frontline staff like the ticket checking staff, booking clerks etc have been provided with masks for their protection. All the coaches o­n all starting stations of WR are being thoroughly cleaned by using recommended disinfectant. In addition, o­n board cleaning staff have been counseled to increase the frequency of cleaning and sanitizing areas of mass contact e.g. switches, door handles, latches, taps, railings etc.  All dustbins provided in coaches are being thoroughly cleaned. Intensive cleaning of toilets, including wash basins, toilet seats are being done during depot maintenance as well as o­n board. Availability of liquid soap and water in toilets of coaches and pantry cars is being ensured at the start of journey as well as during run. Curtains in AC coaches have been removed and blankets have been withdrawn. Bulk SMSes are being sent to apprise passengers regarding carrying their own blankets. AC coach attendants have been appropriately counseled to regulate the temperature setting in AC coaches preferably between 24-25 degree celsius and ensure cleaning of air filters of AC coaches during every primary maintenance. The Linen are been given in sealed packets to passengers and AC linen attendants have been strictly counseled against recirculation of used linen. In addition to this, sufficient additional linen has also been provided o­n train, as a standby. Catering staff are using masks and hand gloves while dealing with passengers. They have also been instructed to ensure hygiene and frequent cleaning of catering units. As a measure towards the concept of social distancing, trains with low occupancy are being cancelled. So far 155 pairs of low occupancy trains over Indian Railways have been cancelled upto 31stMarch 2020. Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded . Full refund is being given to all the passengers of the cancelled trains. Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of educational institutions to their homes in other parts of the country. To restrict and discourage number of people in railway premises at selected big stations over W.Rly, the rate of platform tickets has been increased from Rs.10 to Rs.50/- as a precautionary measure for crowd management.

             Medical and Commercial frontline staff have been trained to extend all possible help to the passengers. They are provided with information about State, District & Railway medical facilities and helpline numbers. Medical emergency calls o­n Corona is being manned 24x7 and these calls are being handled with sincerity and alacrity. 1005 quarantine beds, 75 isolation beds have been arranged in 7 hospitals o­n Western Railway. The facility of offering the 7 railway hospitals to general public will be done after assessment by the State/Municipal Health Authorities. PPE (Mask, gown, goggle, shoe cover) have been stocked in all hospitals. Frontline staff have been sensitized to recommend people with symptoms and refer them for further testing at nominated hospitals. The contact number of local health authorities has been displayed at prominent places. The Municipal Corporation of Mumbai have submitted the list of foreign returned passengers to railways,which has been circulated to all stations. These passengers are prohibited from boarding the train, and in case they have boarded the train, they will be asked to alight at the next station. Zonal control room of W. Rly has been set up at Jagjivan Ram Hospital at Mumbai Central with contact numbers 022- 23080755, 022-67643200, 022-67643300 and the Whatsapp number of Medical Officer for Zone and JRH is – 9004490560. The staff and Doctors manning these isolation wards have been provided personal protection gears, masks and gloves with adequate sanitizers for infection control. Awareness audio and video clippings are being played in local trains, stations and hospitals.

 

********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit