For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (MJS)MANJESHWAR


Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22637WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:25MAQ04:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBDJ00:55MAJN04:253:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSBDJ04:20MAQ08:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:05MAQ09:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:40MAQ10:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBDJ05:45MAQ10:004:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPBDJ05:55MJS09:493:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPBDJ06:25MAQ10:304:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPMAHE06:35MAQ10:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPBDJ07:05KMQ10:143:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILBDJ08:15MAQ12:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPBDJ10:35MAQ13:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ13:10MJS16:193:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPBDJ13:50MAQ17:453:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSBDJ14:15MJS18:093:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBDJ15:35MAJN18:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPBDJ16:35MAQ20:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPBDJ17:40MJS20:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPBDJ19:15MAJN23:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBDJ23:25MAJN02:253:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit