For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (ATP)ANANTAPUR to (HUP)HINDUPUR


Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16591HAMPI EXPRESSATP01:00HUP03:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPATP01:40HUP03:532:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSATP02:10HUP05:383:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPATP04:00HUP07:083:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHATP04:10HUP05:511:41W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSATP04:35HUP07:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPATP05:10HUP07:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPATP05:30HUP08:182:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPATP05:30HUP08:182:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPATP06:20HUP08:582:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPATP08:00HUP10:082:08M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPATP08:20HUP10:492:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPATP09:00HUP11:182:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPATP09:15HUP11:232:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSATP10:10HUP13:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSATP11:20HUP14:082:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPATP11:35HUP14:182:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHATP14:20HUP16:292:09F3A22883 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPATP15:25HUP18:182:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
77418GTL HUP PASSATP17:35HUP21:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77418 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSATP19:30HUP22:192:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSATP21:40HUP00:132:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPATP21:40HUP00:132:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16593NED SBC EXPATP23:00HUP01:592:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPATP23:30HUP02:182:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJATP23:50HUP02:182:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSATP23:50HUP02:182:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSATP23:50HUP02:182:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit