For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BDTS09:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BDTS09:207:55F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BDTS09:207:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BDTS08:106:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BDTS11:459:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BDTS10:208:05TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BDTS11:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BDTS11:558:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BDTS11:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55MMCT12:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55DDR12:407:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30DDR13:458:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00MMCT13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35DDR18:3712:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00DDR15:288:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BDTS17:308:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40DDR04:0015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:258:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45MMCT21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ADH05:138:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BDTS05:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00DDR05:537:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BDTS05:156:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ADH06:047:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00DDR06:407:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00DDR06:377:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:358:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10MMCT15:0015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ADH08:118:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
02-12-2019
TODAY’S HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2019:

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs o­n 03.12.19 instead of 23:55 hrs today (02.12.19) due to late running of link train.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit