For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22474 BDTS BKN SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22474-BDTS BKN SUP EXP
Bandra terminus to Bikaner jn | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 21:50Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee14:3501
2BVIBORIVALI15:0315:063:00191
3BLVALSAD17:1517:172:001831
4NVSNAVSARI17:4417:462:002231
5STSURAT18:1818:235:002521
6BHBHARUCH JN19:1019:122:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN20:1220:175:003811
8ANNDANAND JN20:5320:541:004171
9NDNADIAD JN21:1021:111:004351
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:0522:2520:004811
11MSHMAHESANA JN23:4023:422:005481
12UJAUNJHA00:0200:042:005702
13SIDSIDDHPUR00:1700:192:005842
14PNUPALANPUR JN01:5001:533:006142
15ABRABU ROAD02:4002:5010:006662
16JWBJAWAI BANDH03:5403:562:007492
17MJMARWAR JN05:2705:325:008312
18PMYPALI MARWAR05:5906:045:008622
19LUNILUNI JN06:3406:362:009032
20JUJODHPUR JN07:1007:2010:009352
21MTDMERTA ROAD JN08:4108:432:0010392
22NGONAGAUR09:3309:385:0010962
23NOKNOKHA10:1510:172:0011472
24BKNBIKANER JN12:25Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0607-01-2020
Mumbai
SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK ON AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

SOME WR TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK o­n AJMER-PALANPUR SECTION

Due to the non interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana – Mawal stations o­n Ajmer-Palanpur section o­n NW Rly., some WR trains will be affected. The details of Cancellation/Partial cancellation/Diversion/ Rescheduling/Regulation of trains are as under :-

 

Cancellation :

·Train No.19403 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.19411 Ahmedabad – Ajmer Intercity JCO from 19.01.20 to 25.01.20.

·Train No.19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity JCO from 20.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.12547 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19416 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Ahmedabad Express JCO 21.01.20.

·Train No.19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 17.01.20.

·Train No.19566 Dehradun - Okha Uttaranchal Express JCO 19.01.20.

·Train No.19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Express JCO 24.01.20.

·Train No.22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express JCO 22.01.20.

·Train No.22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 23.01.20.

·Train No.79437 Mahesana – Abu Road DMU JCO from 10.01.20 to 24.01.20.

·Train No.79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DMU JCO from 11.01.20 to 25.01.20.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

·Train No.54803 Jodhpur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna – Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 11.01.20 to 27.01.20.

·Train No.54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Falna JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger partially cancelled between Falna - Ahmedabad JCO from 10.01.20 to 26.01.20.

·Train No.22663 MGR Chennai Central – Jodhpur Express partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jodhpur JCO 18.01.20.

·Train No.22664 Jodhpur - MGR Chennai Central Express partially cancelled between Jodhpur - Ahmedabad JCO 20.01.20.

·Train No.19031 Ahmedabad - Haridwar Mail partially cancelled between Ahmedabad - Jaipur JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail partially cancelled between Jaipur - Ahmedabad JCO 22.01.20 & 23.01.20.

·Train No.14321/11 Bareilly - Bhuj Express partially cancelled between Ajmer - Bhuj JCO 18.01.20 & 24.01.20.

·Train No.14312/22 Bhuj - Bareilly Express partially cancelled between Bhuj - Ajmer JCO 19.01.20 & 25.01.20.

 

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh –Ajmer.

·Train No. 12479 Jodhpur – Bandra Terminus Suryanagri Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagri Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 14707 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 14708 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Ranakpur Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16210 Mysore - Ajmer Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuvelli Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 16312 Kochuvelli - Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 16508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16587 Yashvantpur - Bikaner Express JCO 17.01.20 & 19.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yashvantpur Express JCO 19.01.20 & 21.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express JCO 14.01.20, 15.01.20, 21.01.20 & 22.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express JCO 17.01.20, 19.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 17623 H.Sahib Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 17624 Shri Ganganagar - H.Sahib Nanded Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 18422 Ajmer – Puri Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19043 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express JCO 24.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan – Mahesana.

·Train No. 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express JCO 22.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express JCO from 18.01.20 to 24.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express JCO from 17.01.20 to 23.01.20 diverted via Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Vadodara – Chittaurgarh - Ajmer.

·Train No. 22473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express JCO 20.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Superfast Express JCO 21.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Merta Road Jn – Falna - Ajmer – Chittaurgarh – Vadodara.

·Train No. 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Superfast Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Vadodara - Chittaurgarh – Ajmer – Falna - Merta Road Jn.

·Train No. 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express JCO 17.01.20 diverted via Mahesana - Patan - Bhildi – Samdari – Luni.

·Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express JCO 18.01.20 diverted via Luni – Samdari – Bhildi – Patan - Mahesana.

·Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Chanderiya – Ajmer.

·Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express JCO 19.01.20 & 20.01.20 diverted via Ajmer- Chanderiya – Ratlam - Godhra – Anand –Ahmedabad.

·Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express JCO 23.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur – Achhnera Jn – Kasganj – Lucknow.

·Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express JCO 23.01.20 & 24.01.20 diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam – Kota – Bharatpur.

 

 

REGULATION :

·Train No.19404 Sultanpur – Ahmedabad Express JCO 15.01.20 regulated by 00.56 hrs enroute.

 

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.19565 Okha - Dehradun Uttaranchal Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Okha.

·Train No.14707 Bikaner –Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express JCO 24.01.20 rescheduled by 01.00 hrs ex Bikaner.

 






2
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search