For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18103 JALIANWALA B EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18103-JALIANWALA B EXP
Tatanagar jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1749Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:1501
2PRRPURULIA JN22:5823:002:00911
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:1000:155:001552
4GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:2001:277:001872
5KQRKODERMA02:2802:302:002812
6GAYAGAYA JN03:5504:005:003572
7RFJRAFIGANJ04:2904:312:003942
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:4404:462:004262
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:0205:042:004422
10SSMSASARAM05:1605:182:004602
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:4905:512:005072
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:5507:1419:005602
13BSBVARANASI JN08:0008:1515:005772
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN09:3509:372:006672
15FDFAIZABAD JN11:4011:455:007732
16LKOLUCKNOW NR15:0515:2015:009002
17BEBAREILLY19:1819:235:0011352
18MBMORADABAD21:0021:088:0012262
19LRJLAKSAR JN23:0923:123:0013652
20RKROORKEE23:3623:382:0013832
21SRESAHARANPUR00:2500:3510:0014183
22YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:0101:032:0014483
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:0302:107:0014993
24LDHLUDHIANA JN03:5504:0510:0016133
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:0805:135:0016703
26BEASBEAS05:4205:442:0017063
27ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30Destination17493
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-06-2022
RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR EXPRESS

Kolkata, 23rd June, 2022:

        It has been decided to restore the service of Tatanagar-Amritsar Express, which was earlier cancelled due to Non Interlocking work over Lucknow Division in Nothern Railway. As a result, Tatanagar-Amritsar Express will now run as per original schedule o­n the following dates:

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express will run o­n 04.07.2022, 06.07.2022, 11.07.2022, 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022 and 20.07.2022.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express will run o­n 06.07.2022, 08.07.2022, 13.07.2022, 15.07.2022, 20.07.2022 and 22.07.2022.

.........

 





2
17-06-2022
CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR EXPRESS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

CANCELLATION OF TATANAGAR-AMRITSAR EXPRESS

FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 17th June, 2022:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work over Lucknow Division in Nothern Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

 

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n 22.06.2022, 27.06.2022, 29.06.2022, 04.07.2022, 06.07.2022, 11.07.2022, 13.07.2022, 18.07.2022 and 20.07.2022.


·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.06.2022, 29.06.2022, 01.07.2022, 06.07.2022, 08.07.2022, 13.07.2022, 15.07.2022, 20.07.2022 and 22.07.2022.


 

 

.........

 

PRESS RELEASE







COMMENTS

1
Shatrudhan kumar- Fri Sep 11 8:40 2015

2
Shatrudhan kumar- Fri Sep 11 8:40 2015
site khali hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search