For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18103 JALIANWALA B EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18103-JALIANWALA B EXP
Tatanagar jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1749Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource21:1501
2PRRPURULIA JN22:5823:002:00911
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:1000:155:001552
4GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:2001:277:001872
5KQRKODERMA02:2802:302:002812
6GAYAGAYA JN03:5504:005:003572
7RFJRAFIGANJ04:2904:312:003942
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:4404:462:004262
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:0205:042:004422
10SSMSASARAM05:1605:182:004602
11BBUBHABUA ROAD05:4905:512:005072
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:5507:1419:005602
13BSBVARANASI JN08:0008:1515:005772
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN09:3509:372:006672
15FDFAIZABAD JN11:4011:455:007732
16LKOLUCKNOW NR15:0515:2015:009002
17BEBAREILLY19:1819:235:0011352
18MBMORADABAD21:0021:088:0012262
19LRJLAKSAR JN23:0923:123:0013652
20RKROORKEE23:3623:382:0013832
21SRESAHARANPUR00:2500:3510:0014183
22YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:0101:032:0014483
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:0302:107:0014993
24LDHLUDHIANA JN03:5504:0510:0016133
25JUCJALANDHAR CITY05:0805:135:0016703
26BEASBEAS05:4205:442:0017063
27ASRAMRITSAR JN06:30Destination17493
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK

Kolkata, 12th January,2019

Due to Non-Interlocking work at Sone Nagar in Mughalsarai Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be Cancelled / Regulatedon the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 18103/18104 Tatanagar-Amritsar-TatanagarJalianwalabagh Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 16.01.2019, 21.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Amritsar o­n 18.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 18611/18612 Ranchi-Varanasi-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi o­n 14.01.2019, 15.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 15.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 18.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 22.01.2019, 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur-Shalimar Weekly Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.01.2019 and leaving Gorakhpur o­n 21.01.2019 will remain cancelled

• 18311/18312 Sambalpur-Varanasi-Sambalpur Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 13.01.2019, 16.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 and leaving Varanasi o­n 14.01.2019, 17.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12875/12876 Puri-Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 25.01.2019 and leaving AnandVihar o­n 18.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 22.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12815/12816 Puri - AnandVihar- Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 16.01.2019 & 23.01.2019 and leaving Anand Vihar o­n 24.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019, 20.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Barkakana-Garwa Road-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

 

 

 

• 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Garwa Road-Barkakana.

• 18631 Ranchi-Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ranchi o­n 17.01.2019 & 24.01.2019 will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-Chunar-Allahabad instead of Garwa Road-Son Nagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 18632 Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express leaving Ajmer o­n 19.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Allahabad-Chunar-Chopan-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Sone Nagar-Garwa Road.

• 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express leaving Puri from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019will be diverted via Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purushottam Express leaving New Delhi from 16.01.2019 to 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana instead of Pt. Deen Daya lUpadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

• 12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 24.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Muri-Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chunar instead of Gomoh-Gaya-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya.

• 12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 17.01.2019, 19.01.2019, 21.01.2019, 23.01.2019 & 26.01.2019 will be diverted via Chunar-Garwa Road-Barkakana-Muri instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya-Gaya-Gomoh.

 

===================






COMMENTS

1
Shatrudhan kumar- Fri Sep 11 8:40 2015

2
Shatrudhan kumar- Fri Sep 11 8:40 2015
site khali hai


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search