For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16003-MAS NSL EXPRESS
Chennai central to Nagarsol | Distance-1369Kms | Travel Time 27:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:5501
2AJJARAKKONAM10:0310:052:00691
3TRTTIRUTTANI10:2310:252:00831
4PUTPUTTUR10:5310:552:001151
5RURENIGUNTA JN11:3011:355:001411
6RJPRAZAMPETA12:3912:401:002161
7HXCUDDAPAH13:3313:352:002661
8YAYERRAGUNTLA14:0914:101:003051
9TUTADIPATRI15:1415:151:003751
10GYGOOTY16:0416:051:004231
11DHNEDHONE17:1017:155:004781
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN18:0518:072:005311
13GWDGADWAL19:1219:131:005871
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR20:5020:522:006621
15KCGKACHEGUDA23:2023:3010:007671
16MJFMALKAJGIRI00:0900:101:007762
17KMCKAMAREDDI01:4501:461:008812
18NZBNIZAMABAD03:0803:102:009332
19BSXBASAR03:2903:301:009622
20MUEMUDKHED04:3804:402:0010212
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:0305:052:0010442
22PAUPURNA JN05:5305:552:0010742
23PBNPARBHANI JN06:2806:302:0011022
24JJALNA08:1308:152:0012172
25AWBAURANGABAD09:4009:455:0012802
26NSLNAGARSOL11:55Destination13692
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2022-2322-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 261 - Restoration of Trains



Railways will restore the following Mail/Express trains, as per the timings and dates detailed below:

 

S. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

Frequency

w.e.f

1

16354

Nagercoil – Kacheguda

09.00

13.25

(next day)

Weekly

(Saturdays)

02.07.2022

2

16353

Kacheguda – Nagercoil

15.45

19.50

(next day)

Weekly

(Sundays)

03.07.2022

3

16031

MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

05.15

10.35

(second day)

Tri-Weekly

(Wed, Thu, Sun)

03.07.2022

4

16032

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – MGR Chennai Central

22.30

06.50

(third day)

Tri-Weekly

(Fri, Sat, Tue)

05.07.2022

5

16003

MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsol

09.10

11.55

(next day)

Weekly

(Sundays)

26.06.2022

6

16004

Nagarsol – MGR Chennai Central

13.30

15.30

(next day)

Weekly

(Mondays)

27.06.2022

 

w.e.f – with effect from

 

 





2
129/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Nagersol will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express



Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 09.10 hrs o­n and from 26th June, 2022 and reach Nagersol at 11.55 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will leave Nagersol o­n Mondays at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs the next day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 3, 3-tier AC coaches -3, Sleeper Class coaches - 13General Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 2 (Total – 23 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16003 / 16004 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16003 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Nagersol Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16004 Nagersol - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

09:10

 (Sunday)

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

15:30

(Tuesday)

-

a/d

Perambur

a/d

14:48/14:50

10:08/10:10

a/d

Arakkonam jn

a/d

14:03/14:05

10:26/10:28

a/d

Tiruttani

a/d

13:33/13:35

10:56/10:58

a/d

Puttur

a/d

13:03/13:05

11.43/11.45

a/d

Renigunta jn

a/d

12.38/12:40

12.44/12.45

a/d

Razampeta

a/d

11.09/11.10

13.33/13.35

a/d

Cuddapah

a/d

10.18/10.20

14.09/14.10

a/d

Yerraguntla

a/d

09.39/09.40

15.09/15.10

a/d

Tadipatri

a/d

08.39/08.40

15.54/15.55

a/d

Gooty

a/d

07.54/07.55

17.03/17.05

a/d

Dhone

a/d

07.13/07.15

17.58/18.00

a/d

Kurnool city

a/d

05.38/05.40

19:09/19:10

a/d

Gadwal

a/d

04.09/04.10

20.43/20.45

a/d

Mahbubnagar

a/d

-

23.10/23.20

a/d

Kacheguda

a/d

01:15/01:25

01.29/01.30

a/d

Kamareddi

a/d

22.09/22.10

02.48/02.50

a/d

Nizamabad jn

a/d

21.28/21.30

03.29/03.30

a/d

Basar

a/d

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit