For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Bangalore cant to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 26:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSourcee08:2501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:4308:452:00101
3WFDWHITEFIELD08:5909:001:00201
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001441
5KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002281
6CTOCHITTOOR13:0413:051:002611
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003331
8RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003421
9GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004251
10NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004641
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008682
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:009182
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010692
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011292
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:2806:302:0011992
17PSAPALASA07:3507:372:0012712
18BAMBRAHMAPUR08:4008:422:0013452
19BALUBALUGAN09:4109:421:0014212
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:4510:505:0014922
21BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25519-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255  Dt: 16.10.2020


I.RUNNING OF TWENTY MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  20 more (10 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Festival Express Special will depart daily from Vijayawada at 19:45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 07226 Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Express Special depart daily from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Torangallu, Hosapete, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag and Annigeri.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kannur at 09:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special will depart daily from Kannur at 18:05 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 16527/16528 Yesvantpur – Kannur - Yesvantpur Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

3.Train No. 02785/02786 Kacheguda – Mysuru – Kacheguda daily Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 20.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Festival Superfast Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 15:15 hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Ramanagaram, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Begaluru Cant, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Anantpur, Gooty, dhone, Kurnool, Gadwal, Mahbub Nagar and Jadcherla in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Cum AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVEAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

4.Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Darbhanga at 15:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Mysuru o­n 23:40 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Darbhanga from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

In the return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 07:20 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Darbhanga at 14:35 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect from   24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar and Ramagundam.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. THREE AC 2- Tier Coaches, THREEAC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

5.Train No. 02351/02352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Patliputra at 20:15 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:55 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Patliputra from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02352 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:55 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Patliputra at 10:00 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Express except Sirpur Kagaj Nagar.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, FOURAC 2-Tier Coaches, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

6.Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:15 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 21:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from  22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020.

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Festival AC Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 12:45 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22353/22354 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly AC Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. SIXTEEN AC 3-Tier Coaches, TWOLuggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

7.Train No. 02835/02836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Hatia at 18:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Thursday with effect commencing journey from Hatia from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Hatia at 19:05 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12835/12836 Hatia – Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

8.Train No. 02889/02890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02889 Tata – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Tata at 18:35 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:00 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Tata from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

In the return directionTrain No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 08:30 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Tata at 19:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12889/12890 Tata – Yesvantpur – Tata Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 14 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator.

9.Train No. 02845/02846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhubaneswar o­n 07:30 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 08:25 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Bhubaneswar at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12845/12846 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FOURAC 3- Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

10.Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 29.10.2020 to 03.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWOAC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

II.ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGES OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Stoppages at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Nagbhir, Mul Marora, Wadsa and Sondad.

2.Stoppages at Amalner and Maninagar of Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Amalner and Maninagar.


3.Stoppages at Udhna of Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Udhna.


4.Stoppages at Siddhpur of Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will be eliminated with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Accordingly the train will not stop at Siddhpur

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search