For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Bangalore cant to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 26:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSourcee08:2501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:4308:452:00101
3WFDWHITEFIELD08:5909:001:00201
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001441
5KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002281
6CTOCHITTOOR13:0413:051:002611
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003331
8RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003421
9GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004251
10NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004641
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008682
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:009182
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010692
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011292
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:2806:302:0011992
17PSAPALASA07:3507:372:0012712
18BAMBRAHMAPUR08:4008:422:0013452
19BALUBALUGAN09:4109:421:0014212
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:4510:505:0014922
21BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
503/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Temporary Augmentation of Trains



East Coast Railway has notified temporary augmentation of the following trains as detailed below:


·Train No.12830 Bhubaneswar – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 01st December, 2022 to 29th December, 2022 (Thursdays)


·Train No. 12829 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented with One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 03rd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays)


·Train No. 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 02nd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays)


·Train No. 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 01st February, 2023 (Sundays)


·Train No. 12845 Bhubaneswar -  SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express running via Katpadi & Jolarapettai will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 25th December, 2022 (Sundays)


·    Train No. 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express running via Jolarpettai & Katpadi will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 05th December, 2022 to 26th December, 2022 (Mondays)


·Train No. 12898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 06th December, 2022 to 27th December, 2022 (Tuesdays)


·Train No. 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 07th December, 2022 to 28th December, 2022 (Wednesdays)

       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.672/2022-2308-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 672 - Temporary Augmentation of Trains with Additional Coaches

                    


In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains are temporarily augmented with additional coaches as detailed below:

Permanent Augmentation:

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Augmented with

With effect from

1

12830

Bhubaneswar – Chennai Central

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 & 10.11.2022

2

12839

Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar

3AC - 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 & 11.11.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 & 13.11.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

07.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar – Puducherry

3AC – 01

08.11.2022

8

12897

Puducherry – Bhubaneswar

3AC – 01

09.11.2022

9

22883

Puri – Yesvantpur

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 25.11.2022

10

22884

Yesvantpur – Puri

3AC – 01

05.11.2022 to 26.11.2022

11

20809

Sambalpur – Nanded

Sleeper – 01

04.11.2022 to 08.11.2022

12

20810

Nanded – Sambalpur

Sleeper – 01

05.11.2022 to 29.11.2022

13

12803

Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 28.11.2022

14

12804

H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

06.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

15

20803

Visakhapatnam – Gandhidham

Sleeper – 01

03.11.2022 to 24.11.2022

16

20804

Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam

Sleeper- 01

06.11.2022 to 27.11.2022

17

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

3AC – 01

03.11.2022 to 02.12.2022

18

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

3AC – 01

04.11.2022 to 03.12.2022

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search