For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Bangalore cant to Bhubaneswar | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 26:50Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20451410XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSourcee08:2501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:4308:452:00101
3WFDWHITEFIELD08:5909:001:00201
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:1311:152:001441
5KPDKATPADI JN12:2512:305:002281
6CTOCHITTOOR13:0413:051:002611
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:2014:255:003331
8RURENIGUNTA JN14:4515:0015:003421
9GDRGUDUR JN16:3316:352:004251
10NLRNELLORE17:0717:081:004641
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:0521:2015:007181
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:008682
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:009182
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:0010692
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:0011292
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:2806:302:0011992
17PSAPALASA07:3507:372:0012712
18BAMBRAHMAPUR08:4008:422:0013452
19BALUBALUGAN09:4109:421:0014212
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:4510:505:0014922
21BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.53210-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.532,I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS & II. WITHDRAWAN OF REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.532 Dt: 10.02.2022

 I. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS

East Cost Railway has notified for temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022.

2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express will be augmented with TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.02.2022 to 16.02.2022.

3.  Train No. 12845 Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey o­n Bhubaneswar o­n 13.02.2022.

4.  Train No.12846 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 14.02.2022.

II.WITHDRAWN OF REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Revision in timings of Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Superfast Express at Virangana Lakshmibai, Agra Cantt and Mathura with effect from 14.02.2022, will be withdrawn and train will run as per schedule.


                                                                                                                                                                  Aneesh Hegde
                                   Chief Public Relations Officer          
                          South Western Railway, Hubballi 

 






2
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit