For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12842 COROMANDEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 27:10Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee08:4501
2OGLONGOLE12:3812:402:002921
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:0015:1515:004311
4EEELURU15:5916:001:004901
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:2916:301:005381
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:2517:305:005801
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:5022:1020:007801
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5902:012:0010572
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0004:1010:0012042
10BBSBHUBANESWAR04:4204:475:0012232
11CTCCUTTACK05:2305:285:0012502
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:2506:272:0013222
13BHCBHADRAKH07:1507:172:0013662
14BLSBALASORE08:0208:075:0014282
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:4009:5010:0015462
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:1211:131:0016542
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:55Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
533/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services Originating from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 21-11-2021

Train No. 12433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

 Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Howrah Coromondel Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 12077 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central 07.25 hrs o­n 21st November 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 22808 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Santragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast AC Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

            

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
434 /2019-20 16-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following are the changes in the pattern of train services due to agitation in South Eastern Railway.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

1Train No.12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


2Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Express Scheduled to leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


3Train No.06010 Puducherry – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at  18.45 hrs o­n 14/12/19 is cancelled.


4Train No.12842 Chennai –Howrah Coramandel Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs o­n 15/12/19 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

·Train No.02842 Chennai – Santragachi Special Fare Special Train that left Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 14/12/19 is short terminated at Nayudupetta 

·Train No.12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Chennai Egmore.

·Train No.22641 Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Ernakulam Junction.

·Train No.12253 Yeswantpur – Howrah Express of 14.12.19 is short terminated at Renigunta

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 22808       Chennai – Santragachi AC Express leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n 15.12.2019 is rescheduled to leave at 14.00 hrs

                                                                                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search