For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12609 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12609-MYSURU EXP
Chennai central to Mysore jn | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee13:3501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:1414:151:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM14:3814:402:00691
4SHUSHOLINGHUR14:5915:001:00901
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN15:1415:151:001051
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM15:2415:251:001131
7KPDKATPADI JN15:4315:452:001301
8GYMGUDIYATTAM16:0416:051:001551
9ABAMBUR16:2416:251:001821
10VNVANIYAMBADI16:3916:401:001981
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:1317:152:002141
12KPNKUPPAM17:4417:451:002571
13BWTBANGARAPET18:1318:152:002921
14MLOMALUR18:3918:401:003191
15WFDWHITEFIELD18:5919:001:003381
16KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:1319:152:003481
17BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:2119:221:003551
18BNCBANGALORE CANT19:3319:352:003581
19SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:0520:105:003621
20KGIKENGERI20:2920:301:003741
21RMGMRAMANAGARAM20:5921:001:004061
22CPTCHANNAPATNA21:0921:101:004171
23MADMADDUR21:2421:251:004361
24MYAMANDYA21:4421:451:004551
25PANPPANDAVAPURA22:0922:101:004801
26MYSMYSORE JN23:30Destination5001
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
339/2018-19 17-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


1.Train No.12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland KSR Bengaluru.

2.Train No.12610/12609 Mysuru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Mysuru Express services will run with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake of revised composition of Second Class Chari Car -13 (Reserved), Second Class Chari Car – (Un-Reserved), AC Chari Car -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – Coaches. The revised composition will be with effect from 17th September, 2019 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centraland Mysuru

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
T rajesh- Sat Jan 16 15:01 2016
I want train information


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search