For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-2028Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24751695XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee07:5501
2BVIBORIVALI08:2508:283:00191
3VAPIVAPI10:1810:202:001591
4STSURAT11:4211:475:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN12:3212:331:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN13:3313:4310:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN14:5614:582:004551
8DHDDAHOD15:5816:002:005291
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:2316:252:005621
10RTMRATLAM JN17:5018:0010:006421
11NADNAGDA JN18:5519:005:006841
12VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:2719:281:007241
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:2120:232:008081
14KOTAKOTA JN21:3521:4510:009091
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5823:002:0010171
16MTJMATHURA JN01:5502:005:0012332
17NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:1204:142:0013662
18NDLSNEW DELHI04:3504:5015:0013732
19PNPPANIPAT JN06:0106:032:0014632
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0015722
21LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4309:5310:0016852
22PGWPHAGWARA JN10:2210:242:0017212
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4510:505:0017372
24PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:3512:405:0018502
25KTHUKATHUA13:1013:122:0018732
26JATJAMMU TAWI14:3514:4510:0019502
27UHPUDHAMPUR15:5516:005:0020032
28SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10Destination20282
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/10 20-10-2022
Mumbai
FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRI STATION ON TEMPORARY BASIS

FEW WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS PROVIDED ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE AT BHODWAL MAJRISTATION o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

On the occasion of 75thInternational Annual Nirankari Sant Samagam, additional stoppage has been provided at Bhodwal Majri station o­n Temporary basis from 05th November to 25thNovember 2022.

According to a press release issued by Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided halt at Bhodwal Majri Station and their halt timings are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majriat 12.11 hrs and depart at 12.13 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12926 Amritsar -  Bandra Terminus Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 14:58 hrs and depart at 15:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Bandra Terminus Swaraj Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

3.Train No. 12473 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sarvodaya Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12474 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Gandhidham Sarvodaya Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

4.Train No. 12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Hapa Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

5.Train No. 12477 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 06:32 hrs and depart at 06:34 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -  Jamnagar Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 20:00 hrs and depart at 20:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12484 Amritsar -Kochuveli Superfast Expresswill arrive Bhodwal Majri at 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

7.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 07:17 hrs and depart at 07:19 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12218 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express will arrive Bhodwal Majriat 11:38 hrs and depart at 11:40 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0711-07-2022
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT PALGHAR TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2022/07                                                       Mumbai, 11th July 2022

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT PALGHAR TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

Change in Timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Express at Sanjan station

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Palghar station to Train No 12471/12472 & Train No 20484/20483 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months. Also, the timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Express has been revised at Sanjan station.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

·Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Superfast Express has been provided with additional halt at Palghar station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 14th July 2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra w.e.f 12th July 2022.

Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 12.08 hrs and depart at 12.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 14.28 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs.

 

·Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Express has been provided halt at Palghar station, Ex Dadar w.e.f 12th July 2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi w.e.f 14th July 2022.

Train No. 20484 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 16.12 hrs and depart at 16.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 20483 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Superfast Express will arrive Palghar at 10.51 hrs and depart at 10.53 hrs.

 

Also, the timings of Train No 19417 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad at Sanjan station has been revised and now it will arrive/depart from Sanjan station at 16.51/16.53 hrs w.e.f 12thJuly, 2022 instead of the existing time of 16.45/16.47 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************

 






COMMENTS

1
dineshchandra bariya- Tue Jan 2 22:24 2018
mumbai to vadodara time


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search