For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX
C shivaji term mumbai to Chennai central | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource14:0001
2DRDADAR14:1214:153:0091
3TNATHANE14:3714:403:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN14:5715:003:00541
5KJTKARJAT15:4315:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA16:2716:303:001281
7KKKHADKI17:2717:281:001861
8PUNEPUNE JN18:0518:105:001921
9DDDAUND JN19:2519:305:002681
10KWVKURDUVADI21:4321:452:003771
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:1023:155:004551
12KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:0701:103:005682
13SDBSHAHABAD01:3801:402:005952
14WADIWADI02:2002:255:006052
15YGYADGIR02:5803:002:006442
16KSNKRISHNA03:3303:352:006872
17RCRAICHUR04:0804:102:007132
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:3404:351:007412
19ADADONI05:0805:102:007822
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:1506:2510:008332
21GYGOOTY06:5406:551:008622
22TUTADIPATRI07:3507:361:009102
23KDPKONDAPURAM08:1408:151:009382
24MOOMUDDANURU08:3908:401:009632
25YAYERRAGUNTLA08:5809:002:009792
26KKMKAMALAPURAM09:1809:202:009952
27HXCUDDAPAH09:3809:402:0010182
28NRENANDALUR10:1810:202:0010582
29RJPRAZAMPETA10:3310:352:0010692
30KOUKODURU11:0311:052:0011032
31RURENIGUNTA JN12:4512:5510:0011432
32PUTPUTTUR13:1813:202:0011692
33TRTTIRUTTANI13:5313:552:0012012
34AJJARAKKONAM14:3014:355:0012152
35PERPERAMBUR15:2315:252:0012782
36MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:20Destination12842
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/02/0302-02-2022
72 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work


72 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work 

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for cut & connection works and commissioning of new RRI building in Diva in connection with Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines. The block will be operated as under – 

Trains will run Slow line

On Existing 5th line and 6th line between Thane and Diva from 00.00 hrs of 5.2.2022 to (FridaySaturday midnight) to 00.00 hrs of 7.2.2022 (Monday/Tuesday midnight 12 am) 72 hours.  

On Existing Up fast line from 00.00 hrs (midnight 12 am) of 5.2.2022 to 04.00 am of 6.2.2022 (28 hrs)

Due to this the working of Mail/Express and Suburban trains during the block period will be as under:

•Up Mail/Express and Up fast suburban trains leaving Kalyan from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to 04.00 hrs (4.00 am) of 6.2.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Mulund and will not halt at Thane station. 
•From 6.2.2022 Up fast trains will run o­n newly laid Up fast line via Kalva platform No.4 and New tunnel-1 
•Dn Mail/Express trains leaving LTT and arriving at Thane from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to till completion of block will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Kalyan station via Thane Platform No.5
•Up and Down slow line suburban services will run via newly laid Up and Down slow lines i.e. Thane – Kalva – Mumbra – Diva o­n proper route 
•During the block period MEMU services between Vasai Road /Panvel /Roha will run o­n a special timetable given below (Regular Timetable for Central Railway MEMU services will remain cancelled except Western Railway MEMU services)
•Down fast suburban services will run o­n newly laid Dn fast line via New Platform No.3 of Kalva station, Mumbra platform No.3 and Diva proper platform No.3 
•Existing Down and Up fast lines between Thane – Diva via Parsik tunnel will be commissioned as 5th and 6th lines
•On 5.2.2022 about 175 timetabled suburban trains will remain cancelled, however few suburban trains will run as specials. 

Cancellation of Mail / Express trains 
1)22119/22120 Mumbai – Karmali - Mumbai Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
2)12051/12052 Mumbai – Madgaon - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 7.2.2022 
4)11086 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 8.2.2022 
5)11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 5.2.2022 
6)11100 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022 
7)22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 5.2.2022 
8)22114 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 7.2.2022 
9)12224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 2.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 
10)12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
11)12220 Secunderabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 4.2.2022 
12)12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Express JCO 5.2.2022 
13)12133/ 12134 Mumbai – Mangluru Jn.- Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)17317 Hubballi – Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
15)17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
16)11008 Pune – Mumbai Deccan Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
17)11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
18)11030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
19)11029 Mumbai - Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
20)12071 / 12072 Mumbai–Jalna-Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
21)12109/12110 Mumbai-Manmad–Mumbai Panchvati Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
22)11401/11402 Mumbai – Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
23)12123/12124 Mumbai - Pune – Mumbai Deccan Queen Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 
24)12112 Amravati - Mumbai Superfast Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
25)12111 Mumbai - Amravati Superfast Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
26)12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
27)12139 Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
28)11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
29)17611 H.S.Nanded – Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
30)17612 Mumbai - H.S.Nanded Rajyarani Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
31)12131 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 5.2.2022
32)12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 6.2.2022
33)11041 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 3.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
34)11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
35)11027 Dadar- Pandharpur Express JCO 4.2.2022
36)11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
37)22147 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 4.2.2022
38)22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
39)11003/11004 Dadar- Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
40)50103/50104 Diva - Ratnagiri–Diva Passenger JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
41)10106 Sawantwadi – Diva Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
42)10105 Diva-Sawantwadi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022

Short Termination of Express trains at PANVEL  
1)11004 Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10104 Madgaon – Mumbai Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10112 Madgaon – Mumbai Kokan Kanya Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
4)12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022
5)16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – LTT Netravati Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
6)12620 Mangluru JN. – LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022

Short Termination of Express train at PUNE  
1)17032 Hyderabad – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022 

Short Origination of Express trains from PANVEL  
1)11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10103 Mumbai - Madgaon Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10111 Mumbai-Madgaon Kokan Kanya Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
4)12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 7.2.2022
5)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravati Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
6)12619 LTT - Mangluru JN. Matsyagandha Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

Short Origination of Express train from PUNE 
1)12701 Mumbai – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 

MEMU services cancelled o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 and 7.2.2022
2)01338/01337 Dombivali – Boisar – Vasai Road 
3)01339/01340 Vasai – Diva – Vasai Road
4)01341/01342 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
5)01343/01344 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
6)01345 Vasai Road – Diva
7)01357/01358 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
8)01347/01348 Diva – Roha – Diva 
9)01349 Diva – Roha
10)01346 Roha – Diva
11)01353/01354 Diva – Panvel – Diva
12)01355/01356 Diva – Pen - Diva
13)01352/01351 Pen – Diva - Pen 

Western Railway MEMU services that WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)09284 Dahanu Road – Panvel
15)09285 Panvel – Vasai Road
16)09287/09288 Panvel – Vasai Road – Panvel
17)09286 Vasai Road – Panvel
18)09281 Panvel – Dahanu road

In addition to Western Railway MEMU services following special MEMU services WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

(I) Roha – Panvel – Roha MEMU services

1)Panvel – Roha Special -1 leaving Panvel at 08.25 hrs and arrive Roha at 10.10 hrs
2)Roha – Panvel Special -2 leaving Roha at 06.30 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 08.15 hrs
3)Panvel –Roha special -3 leaving Panvel at 18.05 hrs and arrive Roha at 19.50 hrs
4)Roha – Panvel Special -4 leaving Roha at 16.15 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 17.55 hrs

(II) Pen – Panvel – Vasai Road MEMU services
1)Vasai Road – Panvel special-1 leaving Vasai Road at 09.25 hrs and arrive Panvel at 11.10 hrs
2)Pen- Vasai Road special -2 leaving Pen at 06.35 hrs, Panvel at 07.29 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 09.15 hrs
3)Vasai Road – Panvel special-3 leaving Vasai Road at 13.15 hrs and arrive Panvel at 15.00 hrs
4)Panvel – Vasai Road special -4 leaving Panvel at 11.20 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 13.05 hrs
5)Vasai Road – Pen special-5 leaving Vasai Road at 17.50 hrs, at Panvel 19.34 hrs and arrive at Pen at 20.30 hrs
6)Panvel – Vasai Road special -6 leaving Panvel at 15.10 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 16.55 hrs

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
---- ----
Date: February 2, 2022
PR No.2022/02/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2022/01/0404-01-2022
Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award



Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to 10 Central Railway staff (three from Mumbai Division, two each from Nagpur, Pune and Bhusaval Divisions and o­ne from Solapur Division) in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations during the month of December 2021, in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 3.1.2022. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/-.  

Shri Sopan Pedhekar, Master Craftsman, Carriage and Wagon workshop, Mumbai Division noticed a crack in trolley of a coach of Gadag Express during the maintenance work and declared the coach as unsafe for service. Due to vigilance and alertness a possible accident was averted.

Shri S.K. Tarai, Loco Pilot and Shri Subhash Kumar Yadav, Assistant Loco Pilot, both from Mumbai Division, while working Train No. 17617 o­n 1.12.2021 heard a unusual sound from railway track between Mulund and Thane. Immediately they stopped the train and ensured the train is safe and informed the matter to Station Manager, Thane. o­n inspection by Permanent Way staff, it was found that the track was unsafe. Thus due to their timely action could avert a possible accident to next train.

Shri Swapnil Suresh, Patrolman, Badnera, Bhusaval Division during a night patrolling duty o­n 19.1.2021 found a rail crack at Kms 633/23 and immediately informed to all concerned. He along with engineering supervisor got repaired and a possible accident was averted.

Shri Vasanta Prabhakar, Gateman, Bodvad, Bhusaval Division while o­n duty o­n 26.11.2021, noticed a hot axle in the passing goods train. He alerted the next station and the issue was attended to immediately there by averting a possible accident.

Shri Rakesh Kumar, Senior Goods Guard, Nagpur Division while working o­n goods train o­n 13.12.2021 noticed a rail fracture o­n adjacent track at kms 841/01 and informed the same immediately to Station Manager Majri. As a result, the train running o­n the line was run with caution order thereby averting a possible accident.

Shri Umesh Kumar Dongre, Trackman II, Wardha, Nagpur Division while performing his duty o­n 25.10.2021 noticed a fracture o­n Wardha- Dahegaon Up line at Kms 750/19 and informed the same to concerned engineering officials. The incoming train o­n the line passed with caution order averting a possible accident.

Shri Ajay Kumar, Deputy Station Manager, Hadapsar, Pune Division while exchanging signal with Train No. 11041 noticed sparking below the loco and hence immediately stopped the train. o­n inspecting the loco it was found that a rod was hanging the same was put right by station staff and Loco pilot thereby averted a untoward incident.

Shri Krishna Basak, Keyman, Chinchwad, Pune Division noticed a fracture in shunting neck o­n 19.12.2021 and immediately informed the same to all concerned thereby averted a possible accident.

Shri Jitendra Kumar, Goods Guard, Solapur Division while working o­n a goods train o­n 20.12.2021 realized a jerk and sound. The matter was informed to all concerned and o­n examination it was found a rail fracture. Due to his alertness a possible accident averted.  

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said that the awardees have done a commendable job and such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager and Shri Vivek Gupta, Principal Chief Safety Officer(L/A), Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineer and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virutally.

All covid-19 protocols were followed during the event.
--- ---
Date: January 03, 2022
PR No.2022/01/04
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search