For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
11041-CSMT CHENNAI EX
C shivaji term mumbai to Chennai central | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 26:20Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource14:0001
2DRDADAR14:1214:153:0091
3TNATHANE14:3714:403:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN14:5715:003:00541
5KJTKARJAT15:4315:452:001001
6LNLLONAVALA16:2716:303:001281
7KKKHADKI17:2717:281:001861
8PUNEPUNE JN18:0518:105:001921
9DDDAUND JN19:2519:305:002681
10KWVKURDUVADI21:4321:452:003771
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:1023:155:004551
12KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:0701:103:005682
13SDBSHAHABAD01:3801:402:005952
14WADIWADI02:2002:255:006052
15YGYADGIR02:5803:002:006442
16KSNKRISHNA03:3303:352:006872
17RCRAICHUR04:0804:102:007132
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:3404:351:007412
19ADADONI05:0805:102:007822
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:1506:2510:008332
21GYGOOTY06:5406:551:008622
22TUTADIPATRI07:3507:361:009102
23KDPKONDAPURAM08:1408:151:009382
24MOOMUDDANURU08:3908:401:009632
25YAYERRAGUNTLA08:5809:002:009792
26KKMKAMALAPURAM09:1809:202:009952
27HXCUDDAPAH09:3809:402:0010182
28NRENANDALUR10:1810:202:0010582
29RJPRAZAMPETA10:3310:352:0010692
30KOUKODURU11:0311:052:0011032
31RURENIGUNTA JN12:4512:5510:0011432
32PUTPUTTUR13:1813:202:0011692
33TRTTIRUTTANI13:5313:552:0012012
34AJJARAKKONAM14:3014:355:0012152
35PERPERAMBUR15:2315:252:0012782
36MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:20Destination12842
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.63 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29420-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 294  Dt. 19.11.2019

CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Sawalgi stations for commissioning of Double line:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 21.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 26.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 29.11.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11042 MGR Chennai Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur.

3.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 22.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Manmad, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad, Sulehalli, Raichur.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search