For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07092 ALD HYB SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07092-PNBE SC SF SPL
Patna jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1834Kms | Travel Time 32:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22751545XX580XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource13:3001
2BXRBUXAR15:0615:082:001181
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:5717:0710:002121
4COICHEOKI19:1819:202:003561
5STASATNA22:1022:2010:005251
6KTEKATNI23:3023:355:006231
7JBPJABALPUR00:5501:0510:007142
8ETITARSI JN05:4005:5010:009592
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:4406:451:0010302
10BZUBETUL08:0508:072:0010662
11PARPANDHURNA09:2509:261:0011532
12KATLKATOL09:5509:561:0011962
13NGPNAGPUR10:5511:0510:0012562
14SEGMSEVAGRAM12:0512:061:0013332
15CDCHANDRAPUR14:0014:022:0014542
16BPQBALHARSHAH15:0015:1010:0014682
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:0016:011:0015372
18BPABELLAMPALLI16:3016:311:0015762
19MCIMANCHIRYAL16:5016:511:0015962
20RDMRAMAGUNDAM17:0817:091:0016092
21PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:4017:411:0016272
22KZJKAZIPET JN19:2019:222:0017022
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10Destination18342
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-07-2019
Cancellation, partial cancellation & diversion of trains due to NI work at Jabalpur.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि जबलपुर में हो रहे यार्ड रिमॉडलिंग हेतु प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण दिनांक 29.07.19 से 27.08.19 तक गाडि़यों का निरस्‍तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नलिखित है-

1. निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से स्‍टेशन तक

गाड़ी का नाम

 प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

1

22353

पटना-बनासवाड़ी

हमसफर एक्‍सप्रेस

01/08, 08/08, 15/08, 22/08

2

22354

बनासवाड़ी-पटना

हमसफर एक्‍सप्रेस

04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08

3

11045

कोल्‍हापुर-धनबाद

दीक्षा भूमि़

01/08, 08/08, 15/08, 22/08

4

11046

धनबाद-कोल्‍हापुर

दीक्षा भूमि़

05/08, 12/08, 19/08, 26/08

5

15117

मण्‍डुवाडीह-जबलपुर

एक्‍सप्रेस

03/08, 10/08, 17/08, 24/08

6

15118

जबलपुर-मण्‍डुवाडीह

एक्‍सप्रेस

04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08

7

17609

पटना-पूर्णा

एक्‍सप्रेस

28/07, 04/08, 11/08, 18/08, 25/08

8

17610

पूर्णा-पटना

एक्‍सप्रेस

26/07, 02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08

9

51189

इटारसी-इलाहाबाद छिवकी

पैसेंजर

28.07.19 से 27.08.19 तक

10

51190

इलाहाबाद छिवकी-इटारसी

पैसेंजर

29.07.19 से 28.08.19 तक

11

07091

सिकन्‍दराबाद-रक्‍सौल

स्‍पेशल

30/07, 06/08, 13/08, 20/08

12

07092

रक्‍सौल-सिकन्‍दराबाद

स्‍पेशल

02/08, 09/08, 16/08, 23/08

2. आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से स्‍टेशन तक

आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण/शार्ट ओरिजनेशन

 प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

1

12191

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.350/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Cancelled Due to Traffic Block


Due to traffic block in West Central Railway to facilitate yard remodeling works, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

I. Cancellation of Trains due to traffic block:

1. Train no. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Express is cancelled o­n 01st, 08th, 15th & 22nd August, 2019.

2. Train no. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Humsafar Express is cancelled o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th August, 2019.

3. Train no. 17609 Patna – Purna Express is cancelled o­n 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th & 28th August, 2019.

4. Train no. 17610 Purna – Patna Express is cancelled o­n 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th & 23rd August, 2019.

5. Train no. 07091 Secunderabad – Raxaul special train is cancelled o­n 30th July; 06th, 13th & 20th August, 2019.

6. Train no. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad special train is cancelled o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th & 23rd August, 2019.

II. Cancellation of Trains due to poor patronization:

7. Train no. 77271 Kakinada Town – Kotipalli Rail Bus DEMU is cancelled from 26th July to 23rd October, 2019.

8. Train no. 77272 Kotipalli Rail Bus - Kakinada Town DEMU is cancelled from 26th July to 23rd October, 2019.

*Inconvenience caused is regretted






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit