For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04504CDG BSB SPLUMB00:10SRE01:451:35FSL04504 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLUMB00:10SRE01:451:35M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALUMB00:10SRE01:451:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESUMB00:10SRE01:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPUMB00:25SRE02:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
04052JAT ANVT SPECIAUMB00:50SRE02:351:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,SL,04052 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPUMB01:10SRE02:371:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
04942SVDK LKO SPLUMB01:10SRE02:351:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,04942 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00SRE03:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSUMB02:35SRE03:551:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB02:35SRE03:551:20SA3A,SL,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSUMB02:35SRE03:551:20W,F3A,SL,12470 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPUMB02:50SRE04:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14610 Status
04502NLDM LKO SPLUMB03:10SRE04:351:25TU2A,3A,SL,04502 Status
04924NLDM LKO SF SPLUMB03:10SRE04:351:25TU2A,3A,SL,04924 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSUMB03:25SRE05:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESUMB04:10SRE05:351:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLUMB04:10SRE05:351:25SA2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSUMB04:30SRE06:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
24888BME HW LINK EXPUMB04:45SRE07:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,24888 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00SRE06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14646 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPUMB05:25SRE06:501:25SU2A,3A,SL,12588 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:501:25M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25SRE06:501:25W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREUMB05:25SRE06:501:25SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40SRE07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC14522 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHUMB06:25SRE08:252:00M3A12208 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:45SRE09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14682 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45SRE10:051:20M,F3A,SL,22688 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPUMB10:15SRE11:351:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPUMB10:15SRE11:351:20SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXUMB10:15SRE11:351:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
14712SGNR RKSH EXPUMB10:35SRE12:051:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14712 Status
12064UHL HW LINK JSHUMB11:05SRE12:231:18M,W,SA2S12064 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIUMB11:05SRE12:231:18M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12054 Status
14606ASR LKU AC EXPUMB11:50SRE13:251:35W3A,CC,14606 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPUMB11:50SRE13:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,14616 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLUMB13:10SRE14:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
15032CDG RMR EXPUMB16:55SRE18:201:25MCC,2S,15032 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXUMB16:55SRE18:201:25W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSUMB16:57SRE18:201:23TU2A,3A,SL,14154 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSUMB18:08SRE19:351:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15012 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESUMB20:20SRE21:501:30F2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPUMB21:00SRE22:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12238 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSUMB21:40SRE23:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12232 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB 22:20SRE 00:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPUMB22:45SRE00:201:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSUMB22:45SRE00:201:35TU,SA3A,SL,14524 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10SRE00:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:30SRE01:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
04402SVDK ANVT SPLUMB23:58SRE02:002:02TU,F,SUSL04402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit