For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (SPE)SULLURUPETA to (NLR)NELLORE


Address: Sullurupetta, Sullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524121

Station Code: SPE

Station Name: SULLURUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSPE 00:10NLR 02:422:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSSPE06:30NLR08:422:12W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPSPE06:30NLR08:422:12TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
12077JAN SHATABDISPE08:10NLR09:421:32M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPSPE09:05NLR10:341:29TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPSPE15:15NLR16:521:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSPE15:55NLR17:321:37SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSPE17:40NLR19:331:53M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSPE17:40NLR19:331:53TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPSPE18:00NLR19:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPSPE19:00NLR20:521:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPSPE19:20NLR21:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPSPE21:30NLR22:581:28M2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPSPE22:20NLR00:011:41SA2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPSPE22:20NLR00:011:41TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPSPE22:20NLR00:021:42F2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit