For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mancherial Police Jurisdiction Limits, Mancherial, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: MCI

Station Name: MANCHIRYAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSKCG02:10MCI05:343:24TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55RDM07:443:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESSC05:20MCI09:193:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPSC06:50MCI10:093:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20MCI10:593:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20MCI10:593:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSC08:20MCI12:143:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSC09:35MCI12:543:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40RDM14:293:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35MCI20:144:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15MCI20:543:39M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSC22:15MCI01:283:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSC22:15MCI01:283:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPSC22:15MCI01:283:13M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00MCI03:044:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20MCI03:234:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit