For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02859LTT HWH SF SPLNGP01:30BSP07:205:50SU2A,3A,02859 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:35BSP07:456:10SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:35BSP07:456:10TU3A,SL,12767 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:35BSP08:056:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPNGP01:35BSP07:456:10M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:45BSP08:056:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPNGP02:05BSP08:406:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANGP02:25BSP09:457:20F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN ENGP02:25BSP09:457:20TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP 03:55BSP 12:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLNGP05:10BSP12:457:35SU2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLNGP05:10BSP12:457:35M2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45BSP12:006:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYNGP06:30BSP13:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSNGP08:00BSP14:306:30F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:40BSP16:507:10SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:40BSP16:457:05TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00BSP16:106:10M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00BSP16:106:10M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00BSP16:106:10TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:20BSP16:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPNGP11:05BSP17:306:25TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESNGP11:05BSP17:306:25SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:25BSP18:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXNGP13:30BSP22:058:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXNGP14:00BSP20:206:20TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSNGP14:00BSP20:206:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPNGP14:00BSP20:206:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:55BSP21:356:40M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:55BSP21:406:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXNGP14:55BSP21:356:40TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10BSP01:358:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10BSP01:358:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSNGP18:00BSP00:556:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:05BSP01:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESNGP21:50BSP04:507:00W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXNGP23:35BSP07:057:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit