For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12987SDAH AJMER EXPJP00:00AII02:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:25AII02:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:10AII03:302:20M,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLJP01:15AII03:352:20F3A04972 Status
12547AF ADI SF EXPJP02:20AII04:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12547 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EJP03:00AII05:202:20SA3A,SL,18631 Status
19106HW ADI MAILJP04:25AII06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILJP04:25AII06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
09721JP UDZ SF SPLJP06:45AII08:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,CC,2S,09721 Status
19610HW AII EXPJP07:15AII09:402:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19610 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHJP07:15AII09:402:25TU,TH,SU3A12984 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15W,F2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMJP08:30AII10:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,09727 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:45AII11:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITJP09:40AII11:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12195 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJP10:10AII12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMJP10:25AII12:051:40SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIJP10:40AII12:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPJP11:15AII13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKJP11:15AII13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,25014 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
12181DAYODAYA EXPRESJP12:00AII14:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12181 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP13:10AII15:102:00TH2A,3A,SL,12395 Status
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMJP13:20AII15:252:05M,SA2A,3A,09418 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00AII16:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12992 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP14:20AII17:002:40W2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:25AII16:302:05M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPJP14:45AII17:102:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
06512JP YPR EXPJP15:30AII17:302:00TU3A06512 Status
18207DURG AII EXPJP16:00AII18:152:15TU2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30AII18:552:25F2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40AII18:552:15TU2A,3A,SL,19574 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJP17:15AII19:352:20F2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
19711JP BPL EXP JP17:30AII20:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP18:00AII20:302:30TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPJP18:00AII20:302:30M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPJP18:50AII21:152:25F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:50AII21:152:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPJP19:20AII21:302:10SU2A,SL,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP19:20AII21:302:10M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSJP19:20AII21:302:10TU2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALJP19:45AII21:552:10TH2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35AII22:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
05103CPR AII SPLJP20:50AII23:553:05TH3A,SL,05103 Status
06574JP YPR SPLJP22:05AII00:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
02696JP YPR PREMIUMJP22:15AII00:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,02696 Status
22696JP YPR PREMIUMJP22:15AII00:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,22696 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJP22:45AII01:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
- Mon Jul 13 9:20 2015


Add Comment






Submit