For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (JMP)JAMALPUR JN to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 176

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP00:51KIUL02:151:24TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP00:51KIUL02:151:24M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPJMP01:07KIUL02:451:38F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREJMP01:30KIUL02:451:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13415 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXJMP01:30KIUL02:451:15TU3A,SL,15620 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESJMP06:00KIUL07:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13023 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPJMP06:55KIUL08:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13401 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPJMP08:35KIUL10:221:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPJMP08:35KIUL10:221:47M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP09:15KIUL10:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJMP10:03KIUL11:051:02W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJMP10:03KIUL11:051:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPJMP10:31KIUL11:501:19M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPJMP10:50KIUL12:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13241 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPJMP12:35KIUL13:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08TH2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHJMP14:40KIUL16:051:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJMP14:40KIUL16:101:30W2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESJMP15:15KIUL16:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13419 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPJMP17:15KIUL18:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13235 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSJMP18:08KIUL19:301:22W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18604 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXSKJ18:15KIUL21:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,28182 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPJMP18:37KIUL20:051:28M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit