For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (BGP)BHAGALPUR


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE02:04BGP10:007:56TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR05:05BGP11:076:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10THB11:176:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10THB11:286:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:30BGP10:505:20TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC07:11BGP12:255:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE11:03THB18:087:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLPNBE11:50BGP17:305:40W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE11:50BGP17:305:40SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:57BGP18:306:33M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57THB19:097:12TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57BGP18:356:38SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:28BGP19:106:42W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:20BGP18:455:25SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPPNBE13:25BGP19:105:45M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNC14:31THB19:395:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15714 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESDNR15:00BGP23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDNR15:00BGP23:408:40W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESPNBE15:10BGP20:004:50W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC15:11BGP19:454:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR16:15BGP22:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05BGP02:126:07TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05BGP02:126:07M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNC22:05BGP02:554:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25THB05:026:37M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25THB05:026:37TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:25BGP04:395:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,13242 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:59THB07:287:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit