For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (AZ)AZIMGANJ JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Azimganj, West Bengal, India

Station Code: AZ

Station Name: AZIMGANJ JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSAZ00:48HWH05:454:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPAZ01:35SDAH07:155:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESAZ02:02HWH06:154:13TU,W2A,3A,SL,13064 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:204:23TU2A,3A,SL,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSAZ02:57HWH07:204:23SA1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPBPC06:33SDAH10:253:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13104 Status
13118BPC KOAA EXPRESBPC07:20KOAA11:354:15M,W,FCC,2S,13118 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH13:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13028 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPAZ08:22HWH12:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13466 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:20KOAA15:004:40TH,SU3A12518 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH21:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13018 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESAZ16:15HWH22:306:15F3A,SL,15644 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBPC16:54KOAA21:254:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13114 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPAZ23:22SDAH04:355:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXAZ23:22SDAH04:355:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPAZ23:57KOAA05:355:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13146 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit