For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BDTS09:209:15W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BDTS09:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BDTS09:207:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BDTS08:106:40TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BDTS10:208:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BDTS11:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BDTS11:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40DDR12:007:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40DDR12:007:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55DDR12:407:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BCT12:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BDTS14:058:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BCT13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BCT16:259:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BCT19:1512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BDTS17:107:40F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BDTS17:358:05SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BDTS17:107:40W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BDTS17:358:05SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BDTS22:258:15TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BCT21:357:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00BAP09:1815:18TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BDTS05:409:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BDTS05:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMADI21:25BDTS04:557:30SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BCT06:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BDTS06:158:05W2A,3A,SL,22936 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BDTS04:556:45M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40ADH06:057:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BCT07:108:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BCT07:108:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:00BDTS07:358:35SU3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BDTS07:358:35SU3A,SL,09232 Status
12268BCT DURONTO EXPADI23:45BCT06:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit