For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPHB)BHILAI PWR HS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490022, India

Station Code: BPHB

Station Name: BHILAI PWR HS

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPNGP01:35DURG05:103:35M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:35DURG05:103:35TU3A,SL,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:35DURG05:103:35SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPNGP01:55DURG06:354:40M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPNGP02:05DURG06:003:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNGP02:05DURG06:003:55TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANGP02:25DURG06:354:10F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN ENGP02:25DURG06:354:10TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP 03:55BPHB09:045:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLNGP05:10BPHB10:044:54M08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLNGP05:10BPHB10:044:54SU08244 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45DURG09:253:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYNGP06:30BPHB10:584:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSNGP08:00DURG11:553:55F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:40DURG13:253:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:40DURG13:253:45SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00DURG13:383:38M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00DURG13:383:38TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00DURG13:383:38M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:20DURG14:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPNGP11:05DURG14:503:45TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESNGP11:05DURG14:503:45SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXNGP11:05DURG14:503:45M2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:25DURG15:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPNGP11:45BPHB15:544:09M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPNGP11:45BPHB15:544:09SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXNGP13:30BPHB18:495:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSNGP14:00DURG17:453:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXNGP14:00DURG18:054:05TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:55DURG18:503:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXNGP14:55DURG18:503:55TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:55DURG18:503:55M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10DURG21:404:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10DURG21:404:30TU,F22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSNGP18:00BPHB22:244:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:05DURG22:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLNGP21:50DURG01:504:00W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPNGP21:50DURG01:504:00TU2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPNGP21:50DURG01:504:00SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESNGP21:50DURG01:504:00W22939 Status
18422AII PURI EXPNGP22:10DURG02:154:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPNGP22:10DURG02:154:05TH19453 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXNGP23:35BPHB04:214:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search