For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BPHB)BHILAI PWR HS

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhilai, Chhattisgarh 490022, India

Station Code: BPHB

Station Name: BHILAI PWR HS

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:35DURG05:103:35TU3A,SL,
12869HOWRAH SUP EXP NGP01:35DURG05:103:35M2A,3A,SL,
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:35DURG05:103:35SU2A,3A,SL,
18408SNSI PURI EXPNGP01:55DURG06:354:40M2A,3A,SL,
02745SNSI PURI SPL NGP01:55DURG06:354:40M2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESS NGP02:05DURG06:003:55TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22845PUNE HATIA SUP NGP02:05DURG06:003:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,
13426ST MALDA TOWN ENGP02:25DURG06:354:10TU2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP 03:55BPHB09:045:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45DURG09:253:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,
12856BSP INTERCITY NGP06:30BPHB10:584:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17005HYB DBG EXPRESNGP08:00DURG11:553:55F2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:40DURG13:253:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:40DURG13:253:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00DURG13:383:38TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP NGP10:00DURG13:383:38M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00DURG13:383:38M,TH,F3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXP NGP10:20DURG14:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12145BHUBANESHWAR EXNGP11:05DURG14:503:45M2A,3A,SL,
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESNGP11:05DURG14:503:45SA2A,3A,SL,
08050RJT SRC SPECIALNGP11:05DURG14:503:45SU3A,SL,
12151SAMARSATA EXP NGP11:05DURG14:503:45TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12809HOWRAH MAIL NGP11:25DURG15:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12844ADI PURI EXP NGP11:45BPHB15:544:09M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18406ADI PURI EXP NGP11:45BPHB15:544:09SA2A,3A,SL,
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXNGP13:30BPHB18:495:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12811HATIA EXPRESS NGP14:00DURG17:453:45M,SU2A,3A,SL,
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXNGP14:00DURG18:054:05TU2A,3A,SL,
22816ERS BILASPUR EXNGP14:55DURG18:503:55TH2A,3A,SL,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:55DURG18:503:55M2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:55DURG18:503:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16328KORBA EXPRESS NGP17:10DURG21:404:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS NGP18:00BPHB22:244:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12859GITANJALI EXP NGP19:05DURG22:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12993GIMB PURI EXP NGP21:50DURG01:504:00SA2A,3A,SL,
09536RAIPUR SPECIALNGP21:50DURG01:504:00W2A,3A,SL,
22828SURAT PURI EXP NGP21:50DURG01:504:00TU2A,3A,SL,
18240NGP BILASPUR EXNGP23:35BPHB04:214:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0121-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
PURI-AJMER EXPRESS TO BE FLAGGED OFF ON SUNDAY BY MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS:


Minister of State for Railways Shri Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury will flag off the inaugural run of the Puri-Ajmer Express at Puri Railway Station o­n 22ndDecember 2013 (Sunday) at a function to be held at03.30p.m.

This train is a bi-weekly express and will run via Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Raipur, Nagpur and Ahmedabad.

Shri Maheswar Mohanty, Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture, Planning & Co-ordination and Law Deptt.; Govt. of Odisha and Shri Pinaki Mishra, Hon’ble Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha) from Puri would be the guests o­n the occasion.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 510/2013-1406-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Special Trains Between Kurnool City and Bhopal

South Central Railway will run two Special Trains between Kurnool City and Bhopal in order to clear extra rush of passengers  and pilgrims attending Izthema at Bhopal as per the following schedule:-

 Train No. 07619 Kurnool City - Bhopal Special train will depart Kurnool City at 22 00 hrso­n 12th December, 2013 (Thursday) arrive/depart Kacheguda at 03 40/03 45 hrs, arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 04 09/04 10 hrs and arrive Bhopal at 22 35 hrs o­n the next day.

       In the return direction, Train No. 07620 Bhopal – Kurnool City Special trainwill depart Bhopal at 19 25 hrso­n 16th December, 2013 (Monday) arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 13 20/13 21 hrs arrive /depart Kacheguda at 13 40/14 00 and arrive Kurnool City at 19 00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mahabubnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Jammikunta, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi and Habibganj stations in both the directions.

 These trains will have 14 coaches viz., six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search