For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJJKR00:12HWH06:105:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
08401PURI SRC SPLJJKR00:27SRC06:306:03SA2A,3A,SL,08401 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04SU3A,SL,15643 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04SA2A,3A,SL,22804 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04TU,TH3A12882 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04M2A,3A,SL,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPJJKR01:01SRC06:275:26W2A,3A,SL,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04F2A,3A,SL,12896 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXJJKR01:31HWH08:106:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18410 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPJJKR02:39SRC08:456:06TU22814 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPJJKR06:08HWH11:505:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR07:17HWH12:405:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12074 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPJJKR07:52HWH13:556:03TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR07:52SHM13:505:58TU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:52SHM13:505:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJJKR07:52HWH13:556:03F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:58SRC13:215:23M,SA22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR08:40HWH13:455:05M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPJJKR09:16HWH16:106:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:22HWH17:455:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJJKR12:38SRC17:505:12M2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12822DHAULI EXPJJKR14:41HWH20:155:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPJJKR15:51SRC21:095:18F2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP JJKR16:42HWH22:255:43M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,18048 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPJJKR20:02SRC03:006:58W3A,SL,02852 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPJJKR22:08SRC02:524:44W2A,3A,SL,22854 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILJJKR22:16HWH04:105:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR23:16HWH04:505:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12838 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search