For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJJKR00:12HWH06:105:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08401PURI SRC SPLJJKR00:27SRC06:306:03SA2A,3A,SL,
12888PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04M2A,3A,SL,
22836PURI SHM SF EXPJJKR01:01SRC06:275:26W2A,3A,SL,
12896PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04F2A,3A,SL,
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04SU3A,SL,
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04SA2A,3A,SL,
12882PURI HWH G RATHJJKR01:01HWH07:056:04TU,TH3A
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXJJKR01:31HWH08:106:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12513SC GHY EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45M2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXPJJKR04:10HWH10:556:45F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12842COROMANDEL EXPJJKR06:08HWH11:505:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12074BBS JAN SHATABDJJKR07:17HWH12:405:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16323SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:52SHM13:505:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJJKR07:52HWH13:556:03F2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXPJJKR07:52HWH13:556:03TH2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR07:52SHM13:505:58TU2A,3A,SL,
12278SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR08:40HWH13:455:05M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
18646EAST COAST EXPJJKR09:16HWH16:106:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12704FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:22HWH17:455:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJJKR12:38SRC17:505:12M2A,3A,SL,
12822DHAULI EXPJJKR14:41HWH20:155:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22826MAS SHM EXPJJKR15:51SRC21:095:18F2A,3A,SL,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP JJKR16:42HWH22:255:43M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPJJKR20:02SRC03:006:58W3A,SL,
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPJJKR22:08SRC02:524:44W2A,3A,SL,
12840HOWRAH MAILJJKR22:16HWH04:105:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12838PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR23:16HWH04:505:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.






2
17-10-2014
Press Release : CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

                               

CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, October 16, 2014:

Shri R.K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway inspected the Pantry Car and the Base Kitchen at Howrah station this afternoon (16.10.2014). Shri Gupta arrived at 16:00 hrs. at Howrah station and inspected the cleanliness in Pantry Car and Rajdhani Express coaches. He also inspected the Rajdhani Rakes and enquired about the safety aspects and directed all concerned to ensure safety as well as cleanliness in Rajdhani Rakes.

He inspected the Pantry Car and asked the concerned officials to ensure healthy food for the passengers. He also made it clear that there will be no compromise o­n cleanliness and safety of the train operation.

He asked the Divisional Railway Manager, Howrah to regularly inspect the Pantry Cars and to send samples to authorized centres for certification so far as quality of the food is concerned.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search