For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (BDJ)VADAKARA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16628WEST COAST EXP CAN00:30BDJ01:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXP CAN01:00BDJ01:390:39SU2A,3A,SL,
16308ALLEPPEY EXP CAN05:00BDJ05:420:42M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16314ERNAKULAM EXP CAN05:00BDJ05:420:42TH,SACC,2S,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:15BDJ05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16649PARASURAM EXP CAN07:20BDJ08:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16345NETRAVATI EXP CAN08:50BDJ09:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:30BDJ10:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16108MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:30BDJ10:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16605ERNAD EXPRESS CAN09:55BDJ10:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
04094NZM KCVL AC SPLCAN10:25BDJ11:030:38TH,F1A,2A,3A,
01065CSTM ERS SPLCAN10:45BDJ11:230:38W1A,2A,3A,SL,
22609INTERCITY EXP CAN13:50BDJ14:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16306ERNAKULAM EXP CAN14:35BDJ15:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12602CHENNAI MAIL CAN15:40BDJ16:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
06303NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38TH2A,3A,SL,
06305MAJN NCJ EXPRESCAN16:05BDJ17:030:58SA3A,2S,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP CAN17:05BDJ17:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16528YESVANTPUR EXP CAN18:25BDJ19:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12686CHENNAI EXP CAN18:35BDJ19:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN18:50BDJ19:350:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXP CAN18:50BDJ19:350:45M2A,3A,SL,
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP CAN19:10BDJ19:490:39F2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESS CAN20:25BDJ21:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:20BDJ22:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
01067CSTM TEN SPECIACAN21:35BDJ22:130:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20BDJ22:580:38M2A,3A,SL,
07605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20BDJ22:590:39W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/11/2122-11-2013
34 Weekly Special Trains during Winter and X-mas - Bookings for Trains No. 01001, 01002, 01229, 01230, 01003, 01004, 01067 and 01065 open from 23.11.2013.

Central Railway

Press Release

34 WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS DURING WINTER AND X-MAS 

     

Central Railway has decided to run 34 weekly special trains during winter and X-mas season between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Tirunelveli / Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

(A) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON AIR-CONDITIONED WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01001 Air-conditioned weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 2.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 12.40 hrs same day.

01002 Air-conditioned weekly Special will leave Madgaon at 13.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 2.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 tier, 8 AC-3 tier, 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry Car.

(B) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (8)

01229 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2013 to 8.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 22.30 hrs same day.

01230 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 04.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2013 to 9.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim and Karmali.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

(C) LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – MADGAON WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01003 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n every Friday from 20.12.2013 to 3.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Madgaon at 12.40 hrs same day.

01004 weekly special will leave Madgaon at 13.15 hrs o­n every Friday from 20.12.2013 to 3.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

(D) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (6)

01067 weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Saturday from 21.12.2013 to 4.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 11.15 hrs next day.

01068 weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 13.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2013 to 5.1.2014 (3 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 23.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal,  Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalaseri, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Trivendrum, Neyyatinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

Composition:      o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General second class, 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry car.

(E) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI – ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (8)

01065 weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 16.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 17.12.2013 to 7.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs next day.

01066 weekly special will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2013 to 8.1.2014 (4 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Bhatkal, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalaseri, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town (for 01065 o­nly).

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 12 Sleeper class, 4 General second class, 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans and Pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for train No. 01001, 01002, 01229, 01230, 01003, 01004, 01067 and 01065 will open from 23.11.2013.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 22, 2013

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
22-11-2013
WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS FOR KERALA & GOA

WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS FOR KERALA & GOA

In order to cater to the travel aspirations of residents of Northern India in the Winter season  to popular destinations like Kerala, Goa etc., Northern Railway has decided to run  special trains Nos. 04094/04093 H.Nizamuddin-Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin  & 04014/04013 New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama- New Delhi A.C. Superfast Express trains as per the following programme:

04094/04093 H.Nizamuddin-Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express Special           Bi-Weekly  (36 Trips)

The 04094 H.Nizamuddin- Kochuveli A.C. Superfast Express Special train will depart from H.Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday & Wednesday (18 trips) at 09.35 p.m.  since 03.12.13 to 29.01.14 to reach Kochuveli at 08.30 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 04093 Kochuveli- H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express  Special train will depart from Kochuveli o­n every Friday & Saturday (18 trips) at 11.00 p.m.(Night) since 06.12.13 to 31.01.14  to reach Nizamuddin at 06.05 a.m. o­n the fourth day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. First Class, Five A.C. 2 Tier & Ten A.C. 3 Tier coaches, the 04094/04093  H.Nizamuddin- Kochuveli-  H.Nizamuddin A.C. Superfast Express  Special train will stop at Mathura,Kota, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplum,Ratnagiri, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udipi, MangaloreJn., Kasaragod, Kanhanged, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, and Quilon  stations enroute in both directions.

04014/04013 New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama- New Delhi A.C. Superfast Express  Weekly Special (28 Trips)

The 04014  New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will depart from New Delhi  on every Saturday at 12.10 a.m. ( Mid-night) from 07.12.13 to 01.02.14  to reach Vasco Da Gama  at 11.40 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04013 Vasco da Gama- New Delhi  A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will depart from Vasco Da Gama    on every Sunday  at 08.40 p.m.  from 08.12.2013 to 02.02.2014 to reach New Delhi at 07.35 a.m. the third day.

Consisting of o­ne A.C. First Class, Five A.C. 2 Tier & Seven A.C. 3 Tier coaches, the 04014  New Delhi- Vasco Da Gama A.C. Superfast Express weekly Special train will stop at Agra Cantt.,   Jhansi, Bhopal, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudel, Thivem, Karmali, and Madgaon stations enroute in both directions.

…………………






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search