For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (BDJ)VADAKARA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16628WEST COAST EXPCAN00:30BDJ01:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:05BDJ01:440:39SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN03:20BDJ03:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45BDJ05:220:37M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00BDJ05:420:42TH,SACC,2S,
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00BDJ05:420:42M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20BDJ08:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN07:40BDJ08:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:30BDJ10:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:55BDJ10:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
01065LTT ERS SPECIALCAN11:55BDJ12:330:38W2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALCAN11:55BDJ12:330:38SA2A,3A,SL,
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:50BDJ14:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35BDJ15:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40BDJ16:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38F2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38M2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05BDJ17:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:25BDJ19:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:35BDJ19:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10BDJ19:490:39F2A,3A,SL,
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10MAHE19:390:29SU2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:25BDJ21:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:20BDJ22:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20BDJ22:580:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20BDJ22:580:38M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2014/4/1718-04-2014
26 Summer Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam (14 trips) / Tirunelveli (12 trips) - Bookings for 01065 & 01067 open from 26.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway has decided to run 26 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Ernakulam/Tirunelveli to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14)

Train No. 01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 29.4.2014 to 10.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 19.00 hours next day. 

Train No. 01066 Up will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 30.4.2014 to 11.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hours o­n third day i.e. Friday.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (12)

Train No. 01067 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 2.5.2014 to 6.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01068 Up will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 4.5.2014 to 8.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs next day.

Halts:     Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Town and Valliyur

COMPOSITION OF BOTH SPECIALS: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans.

RESERVATION opening date for 01065 & 01067 will open from 26.4.2014.

-------------------

Date: April 24, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search