For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (BDJ)VADAKARA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16628WEST COAST EXPCAN00:30BDJ01:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:05BDJ01:440:39SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN03:20BDJ03:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45BDJ05:220:37M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00BDJ05:420:42TH,SACC,2S,
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00BDJ05:420:42M,TU,W,F,SUCC,2S,
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20BDJ08:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN07:40BDJ08:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:30BDJ10:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:55BDJ10:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
01065LTT ERS SPECIALCAN11:55BDJ12:330:38W2A,3A,SL,
01067LTT TEN SPECIALCAN11:55BDJ12:330:38SA2A,3A,SL,
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:50BDJ14:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35BDJ15:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40BDJ16:190:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38F2A,3A,SL,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38SA2A,3A,SL,
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38M2A,3A,SL,
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESCAN16:05BDJ16:430:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05BDJ17:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:25BDJ19:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:35BDJ19:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10BDJ19:490:39F2A,3A,SL,
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10MAHE19:390:29SU2A,3A,SL,
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:25BDJ21:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:20BDJ22:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20BDJ22:580:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20BDJ22:580:38M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
105/2014-1526-08-2014
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS TRAINS


 


 


A. SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL


 


 


            In view of the festival at Velankanni, the following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers.


 


1. Special trains between Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni


 


            Train No.07323 Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni special train will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 12.00 hrs. o­n 30.08.2014 & 03.09.2014 and reach Velankanni at 12.25 hrs. the next day.  Train No.07324 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 31.08.2014 & 04.09.2014 and reach Vasco-da-Gama                at 21.30 hrs. the next day.


                                                           


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the differently abled.


 


            The trains will stop at Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.


 


Advance reservations for the above trains are open.


 


 


2. Special trains between Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni


 


            Train No.07325 Vasco-da-Gama – Velankanni special train will leave Vasco-da-Gama at 07.50 hrs. o­n 07.09.2014, Sunday and reach Velankanni at 07.45 hrs. the next day.  Train No.07326 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 08.09.2014, Monday and reach Vasco-da-Gama at 21.30 hrs. the next day.


                                                           


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 3-tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches with accommodation for the differently abled.


 


            The trains will stop at Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Jn., Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.07326 Velankanni – Vasco-da-Gama special train will commence o­n 27.08.2014.


 


 


 


B. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS TRAINS


 


 


            In view of Bakrid festival, Train No.16723 / 16724 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express trains will be provided a temporary stoppage of o­ne minute duration at Veerani Alur in Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section as given below.


 


  • Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore o­n 01.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 10.25 hrs. o­n 02.10.2014.

Train No.16724 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 08.10.2014 will leave Veerani Alur at 17.26 hrs. the same day.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search