For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBZU01:10BPL05:554:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBZU01:47BPL06:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBZU03:03BPL06:253:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
01657NGP HBJ SPECIALBZU03:30HBJ06:252:55TH2A,3A,SL,01657 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBZU03:44BPL08:404:56SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZU04:33BPL08:053:32F,SU2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZU05:35BPL09:554:20M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZU05:35BPL09:554:20W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBZU13:16BPL16:553:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU14623 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPBZU13:16BPL16:553:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:503:45F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
19714SC JP EXPBZU14:15BPL17:503:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBZU14:55BPL19:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZU15:17BPL19:254:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:453:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:453:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPBZU19:22BPL23:354:13W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:054:30M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:054:30SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZU19:50BPL00:054:15SU22646 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXBZU19:50BPL00:054:15SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:054:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:054:15TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPBZU21:51HBJ01:233:32W2A,3A,SL,12924 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBZU23:32BPL03:253:53M2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search