For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12807SAMTA EXPRESS BZU01:10BPL05:554:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBZU01:47BPL06:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP BZU03:03BPL06:303:27M2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP BZU03:03BPL06:303:27TH2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBZU03:03BPL06:253:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXP BZU03:44BPL08:404:56SA2A,3A,SL,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP BZU04:33BPL08:053:32F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16093LUCKNOW EXP BZU05:35BPL10:054:30W,SU3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZU05:35BPL10:054:30M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP BZU12:29BPL16:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXP BZU13:16BPL16:553:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP BZU14:05BPL17:503:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12967JAIPUR EXP BZU14:05BPL17:503:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS BZU14:05BPL17:503:45F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19714SC JP EXP BZU14:15BPL17:503:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBZU14:55BPL19:054:10TH2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZU15:17BPL19:204:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:453:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:453:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
09308YPR INDB SPL BZU19:22BPL23:454:23W2A,3A,SL,
19302YPR INDB EXPBZU19:22BPL23:354:13W2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP BZU19:35BPL00:104:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP BZU19:35BPL00:104:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXP BZU19:50BPL00:054:15TU2A,3A,SL,
12590GORAKHPUR EXP BZU19:50BPL00:054:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXBZU19:50BPL00:104:20SU2A,3A,SL,
12924NGP INDORE EXP BZU21:51HBJ01:233:32W2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESS BZU23:32BPL03:253:53M2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
19-12-2013
EXTENSION OF RUN OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (16 TRIPS)


For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railway has decided to extend the run of Special train Nos. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak Weekly Express & 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express as per the following programme :-

02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Express Train ( 08 Trips)_

               The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak  from  27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Friday at 11.20 a.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 10.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak  Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. from  28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Saturday at 12.50 noon to reach Lok Manya Tilak  at 11.50 noon the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC first class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will stop at  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, HaBAREILLYebganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.

01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special Express Train( 08 trips)

The 01477 Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special train will depart from Pune o­n every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (04 trips) at 10.00 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 a.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly Special train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (04 trips) at 04.30 a.m. to reach Pune at 08.05 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, sleeper class and general second coaches, the 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Weekly Special train will stop at Daund, Ahmednagar, BAREILLYlapur, Kopergaun, Manmad, Bhuwaval. Khandwa, Iarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. and Mathura stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search