For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:45ASN12:1110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10ASN13:2611:16M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAALD02:24ASN09:547:30MCC12250 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:45ASN13:2610:41TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00ASN17:0513:05SA3A,SL,11106 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPALD08:00ASN02:3718:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58ASN03:0516:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10ASN00:4710:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10ASN00:4710:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40ASN04:1812:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45ASN02:5510:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:00ASN03:5010:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00ASN03:5010:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00ASN03:5010:50M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPCOI17:15ASN06:0012:45SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:30ASN04:3511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILALD20:45ASN08:1511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15ASN 14:5516:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40ASN10:0511:25TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:40ASN10:0511:25SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40ASN11:4413:04M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:40ASN10:2011:40W3A,SL,12941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains


GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.




Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment