For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22855-SRC TPTY SF EXP
Santragachi jn to Tirupati | Distance-1597Kms | Travel Time 25:55Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource16:0501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3017:355:001081
3JERJALESWAR18:2218:231:001791
4BLSBALASORE19:0519:072:002271
5SOROSORO19:2919:301:002601
6CTCCUTTACK21:3021:322:004041
7BBSBHUBANESWAR22:0522:105:004321
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:455:004511
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3000:355:005982
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:4303:5815:008142
11DVDDUVVADA05:1905:201:008792
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:4907:512:0010622
13EEELURU08:5608:571:0011522
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:4011:0020:0012122
15GDRGUDUR JN15:3315:352:0015042
16RURENIGUNTA JN17:0517:1510:0015872
17TPTYTIRUPATI18:00Destination15972
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 422/2013-1427-10-2013
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.23 Trains Cancelled / Diverted Due to Suspension of Track between Elamanchili-Narsingapalli Stations on Vijayawada Division Two Special Trains To Be Run Between Hyderabad-Kakinada-Hyderabad For Clearing Stranded Passengers

On account of suspension of track due to overflowing of water  between Elamanchili – Narsingapalli Stations of Vijayawada – Duvvada section o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 28th October 2013:

1.Train No. 12842 Chennai – Howrah Coromandel Express scheduled to depart Chennai at 08 45 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail scheduled to depart Chennai at 23 40 hrs on 28thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 22856 Tirupati – Kolkata Santragachi Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 19 55 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 02863 Kolkata Shalimar – Yesvantpur Express scheduled to depart Shalimar at 11 00 hrs on 28th October 2013 is cancelled.


Trains Cancelled today i.e., o­n 27th October 2013:

5.Train No. 12842 Chennai – Howrah Coromandel Express which was scheduled to depart Chennai o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled

6.Train No. 12840 Chennai – Howrah Mail of 26thOctober 2013 which was rescheduled to depart Chennai at 14 30 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 12659 Nagercoil – Kolkata Shalimar Gurudev Express which was scheduled to depart Nagercoil at 14 35 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 22852 Mangalore – Kolkata Santragachi Express of 26th October 2013 which was rescheduled to depart Mangalore at 20 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to depart Yesvantpur o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Superfast Express which was scheduled to depart Hatia at 18 25 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 16324 Kolkata Shalimar – Trivandrum Bi-weekly Express scheduled to depart Shalimar at 22 45 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express which was scheduled to depart Puri at 12 25 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 08569 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Special which was scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 09 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

14.Train No.17240 Visakhapatnam – Guntur Simhadri Express which was scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 07 10 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 12867 Howrah – Puducherry Aurobindo Express scheduled to depart Howrah at 23 30 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 12841 Howrah – Chennai Coromandel Express which was scheduled to depart Howrah at 14 50 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 18464 Bangalore – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express which was scheduled to depart Bangalore at 14 00 hrs o­n 27thOctober 2013 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 22855 Kolkata Santragachi – Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express which was scheduled to depart Kolkata Santragachi at 16 05 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled

19.Train No. 57271 Vijayawada – Rayagada Passenger scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 21 00 hrs o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

20.TrainNo. 57269 Machilipatnam – Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to depart Machilipatnam o­n 27th October 2013 is cancelled.

 

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train.No 15902 Dibrugarh-Bangalore Express which departed Dibrugarh at 18.30 Hrs. o­n 25th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  2. Train No 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express which departed Howrah after rescheduling at 10.30 Hrs. today i.e., on 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  3. Train No 12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express Scheduled to depart Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 is diverted to run via via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  4. Train No 12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express which departed Howrah at 11.00 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  5. Train No.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express which departed Howrah after rescheduling at 11.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet.
  6. Train No.13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzah Express which arrived Visakhapatnam at 09.35 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is later diverted to run via Vizianagaram, Singapuram, Raipur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  7. Train No.13351 Dhanbad-Allapuzah Scheduled to depart Dhanbad on 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  8. Train No.08637 Hatia – Yesvantpur Special which arrived Visakhapatnam at 09.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is later diverted to run via Vizianagaram, Singapuram, Raipur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  9. Train No.12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express Scheduled to depart Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  10. Train No.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail Scheduled to depart Howrah at 23.45 Hrs. o­n 27th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  11. Train No.12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express scheduled to depart Howrah at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 is diverted to run via Kharagpur, TATA Nagar, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada.
  12. Train No.15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Express which departedKaniyakumari on 26th October 2013 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda.

 

Two Special Trains To Be Run For Convenience of Stranded Passengers:

  1. Special Express Train from Hyderabad to Kakinada is scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 23.30 hrs. today i.e., 27th October 2013 for the convenience of stranded Vijayawada/Rajahmundry/Kakinada bound passengers with the same stoppages as of Train No.12728 Godavari Express between Hyderabad and Samalkot.
  1. Special Express Train from Kakinada to Hyderabad is scheduled to depart Kakinada at 18.45 hrs. o­n 28th October 2013 and will pick up the path of Train No.12727 Godavari Express ex Samalkot for the convenience of stranded Secunderabad/Hyderabad bound passengers with the same stoppages as of Train No.12727 Godavari Express between Samalkot and Hyderabad.

These trains will have 23 coaches viz., o­ne first AC, twoAC II tier, two AC III tier, twelve Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-10-2013
KOLKATA
TRAIN SERVICES TO SOUTH INDIA AGAIN DISRUPTED DUE TO BREACH IN RAILWAY TRACK

Bulletin - 3


TRAIN SERVICES TO SOUTH INDIA AGAIN DISRUPTED DUE TO BREACH IN RAILWAY
TRACK AND WATER FLOWING OVER THE TRACKS IN SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 27 October , 2013 at 14.30 hrs.

In continuation to the  Bulletin – 1  & 2 issued today (27.10.13) by
South Eastern  Railway regarding regulation in train running done  due
to fresh and major breach in track between Bayyavaram & Narsinghapalli
in South Central Railway early this morning (27.10.13),  the
following steps has been taken by South Eastern Railway :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13
•       12841 Howrah - Chennai Coromandel Express scheduled to leave Howrah
at 14.50 hrs on 27.10.13
•       22855 Santragachi – Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Santragachi
at 16.05 hrs on 27.10.13
•       12867 Howrah -Puducherry Express  scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30
hrs. on 27.10.13
•       16324 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express  scheduled to leave
Shalimar at 22.45 hrs on 27.10.13
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 28.10.13
•       02863 Shalimar- Yeswantpur Special scheduled to leave Shalimar at
11.00 hrs of 28.10.13
•       22605 Purulia -Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at
10.35 hrs of 28.10.13
DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13
•       12703 Howrah - Secunderabad Falaknuma Express  scheduled to leave
Howrah at 07.25 hrs on 27.10.13 is rescheduled to leave at 10.30 hrs
and will run via diverted route i.e  Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur-
Ballarsha
•       12245 Howrah – Yeswantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah
at 11.00 hrs on 27.10.13  will run via diverted route, i.e Jharsuguda-
Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha
•       18645 Howrah- Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah
at 11.45 hrs on 27.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e Jharsuguda-
Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha
•       15902 Dibrugarh- Yeswantpur Express  scheduled to leave Howrah at
01.05 hrs of 27.10.13 and is running late will be diverted  via
Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Nagpur- Ballarsha
•       12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35
hrs on 27.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e.
Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha.
•       12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs on
27.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e.
Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha
DIVERSION OF TRAINS ON 28.10.13
•       12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 01.05
hrs  of  28.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e
Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha.
•       12703 Howrah-Secundrabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah
at 07.25 hrs on 28.10.13 will run via diverted route i.e.
Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS ON 27.10.13
•       12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express scheduled to leave Howrah at
13.50 hrs on 27.10.13 is rescheduled  at 15.00 hrs on 27.10.13
•       12663 Howrah- Trichy Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.05 hrs
on 27.10.13 is rescheduled at 11.00 hrs of 28.10.13
•       12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Howrah at
14.25 hrs on 27.10.13 is rescheduled  at 18.30 hrs on 27.10.13
--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 16345 NETRAVATItrain 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS(SKP)SHANKARPALLI to (TUNI)TUNItrain 19660 UDZ SHM EXP(JOR)JALOR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BRGM)BARAIGRAM JN(BSP)BILASPUR JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JNstation (GDR)GUDUR JN(BGS)BEGU SARAI to (DGA)DIGHWARA(ASR)AMRITSAR JN to (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAMstation (CRY)CHIRAYINKIL(BEHR)BEOHARI to (KTE)KATNI(AFK)ANGAMALI to (CGY)CHANGANASERI(BHC)BHADRAK to (ADRA)ADRA JN