For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22855-SRC TPTY SF EXP
Santragachi jn to Tirupati | Distance-1597Kms | Travel Time 25:55Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource16:0501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:3017:355:001081
3JERJALESWAR18:2218:231:001791
4BLSBALASORE19:0519:072:002271
5SOROSORO19:2919:301:002601
6CTCCUTTACK21:3021:322:004041
7BBSBHUBANESWAR22:0522:105:004321
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4022:455:004511
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:3000:355:005982
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:4303:5815:008142
11DVDDUVVADA05:3005:322:008792
12RJYRAJAHMUNDRY07:4907:512:0010622
13EEELURU08:5608:571:0011522
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:4011:0020:0012122
15GDRGUDUR JN15:3315:352:0015042
16RURENIGUNTA JN17:0517:2520:0015872
17TPTYTIRUPATI18:00Destination15972
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 423/2014-1512-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 11 Trains Cancelled / Diverted on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted as detailed below:-

Cancelled:

1)T.No.08506 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam special scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 19.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2)T.No.18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave H.S.Nanded at 16.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 17.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 17.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 20.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.17487 Tirupatid-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 20.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.22880 Tirupati-Bhubaneshwar Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 12.45 Hrs o­n 12.10.14 is cancelled.

Diverted:

1)T.No.12246 Yesvantapur-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

2)T.No.22852 Magalore-Santragachi Express which left Mangalore o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

3)T.No.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 16.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur-Raipur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

4)T.No.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

5)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromonadal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

6)T.No.22855 Santragachchi-Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Santragachchi at 16.05 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

7)T.No.12263 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

8)T.No.02882 Bhubaneswar-Pune Premium express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 22.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

9)T.No.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prasanthi Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 05.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

10)T.No.18048 Vasco-Howrah Express which left Vasco o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

11)T.No.13351 Dhanbad-Allappuza Express which left Dhanbad o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

12)T.No.06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati special scheduled leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

13)T.No.12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Express scheduled leave Hatia at 18.25 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Jarsiguda-Raipur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.




(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP(BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN to (AZ)AZIMGANJ JN(BDHY)BUDHI to (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN(BRVR)BORVIHIR to (NK)NASIK ROAD(RMU)RAMPUR to (JP)JAIPUR(ZNA)ZAMANIA to (BRPT)BIRAPATTI(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN(BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (BLS)BALASORE(KYN)KALYAN JN to (PPI)PIPARIYAstation (ORGA)ORGA(TUNI)TUNI to (SINI)SINI JN(HRI)HARDOI to (SAN)SANDILA(OGL)ONGOLE to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (CROA)CHAUTARA(KKP)KOT KAPURA to (CSN)CHALISGAON JN