For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18620 DUMK RNC EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
18620-DUMK RNC EXPRESS
Dumka to Ranchi | Distance-416Kms | Travel Time 9:50Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575XX215XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DUMKDUMKASource18:4501
2JAMAJAMA18:5718:581:00131
3BSKHBASUKINATH19:0819:102:00231
4GRMAGHORMARA19:3219:331:00461
5DGHRDEOGHAR19:5119:521:00661
6JSMEJASIDIH JN20:2020:4020:00721
7MDPMADHUPUR JN21:0521:072:001011
8VDSVIDYASAGAR21:2621:271:001251
9JMTJAMTARA21:4521:461:001431
10CRJCHITTARANJAN22:0322:041:001581
11ASNASANSOL JN22:5823:1820:001821
12JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR00:0100:032:002202
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN00:4300:452:002492
14BKSCBOKARO STL CITY02:0002:055:002992
15JAAJHALIDA02:4402:451:003392
16MURIMURI03:0803:102:003512
17RNCRANCHI04:35Destination4162
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2022
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG DURING

DHARMA MAHA SAMMELAN

 

Kolkata, 25th May, 2022:

 

     In view of demand of passengers, it has been decided that o­n the occasion of Dharma Maha Sammelan, temporary stoppage of the following trains will be provided at Pundag station during the period from


25.05.2022 to 07.06.2022 :

 

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Express

·13403/13404 Ranchi-Bhagalpur- Ranchi Express

·15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Express

·18105 /18106 Rourkela-Jaynagar-Rourkela Express

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express

·18619/18620 Ranchi-Dumka-Ranchi Express

·03595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express

·18623/18624 Islampur-Hatia-Islampur Express

 

Moreover, 13319/13320 Dumka-Ranchi-Dumka Express will also have temporary stoppage at Pundag from 25.05.2022 to 31.05.2022.

***

 





2
24-12-2021
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PUNDAG

 

Kolkata, 24thDecember, 2021

 

It has been decided that o­ne minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Pundag station from 28.12.2021 to 04.01.2022 in view of Dharma Maha Sammelan of Ananda Marg at Ananda Nagar/Pundag for the following trains as per the timings given below:-

 

Train No.

Train Name

Arr./Dep. at Pundag

13403

Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express

21.19/21.20

13404

Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express

06.27/06.28

15028

Gorakhpur-Hatia Mourya Express

04.44/4.45

15027

Hatia-Gorakhpur Mourya Express

19.32/19.33

18624

Hatia-Islampur Express

21.55/21.56

18623

Islampur-Hatia Express

05.20/05.21

18620

Dumka-Ranchi Express

01.49/01.50

18619

Ranchi-Dumka Express

23.24/23.25

13303

Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

07.34/07.35

13304

Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express

21.04/21.05

18605

Rourkela-Joynagar Express

22.29/22.30

18606

Joynagar-Rourkela Express

08.22/08.23

18628

Ranchi-Howrah Express

07.32/07.33

18627

Howrah-Ranchi Express

20.14/20.15

 

 

…….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search