For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12871 ISPAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12871-ISPAT EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Titlagarh | Distance-745Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX730XX205X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:3308:352:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM09:0909:101:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA09:3009:311:001831
5GTSGHATSILA09:5209:531:002141
6GUDGALUDIH10:0310:041:002241
7RHERAKHA MINES10:1310:141:002311
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:4010:455:002501
9SINISINI JN11:1011:111:002771
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:2511:261:002921
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:4811:535:003121
12SWRSONUA12:0612:071:003331
13GOLGOILKERA12:1712:181:003461
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:4612:471:003731
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:1113:121:004061
16ROUROURKELA13:3513:5520:004131
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:2114:221:004431
18GPHGARPOS14:4114:421:004621
19BMBBAMRA14:5614:571:004781
20BEHBAGDIHI15:1115:121:004941
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:4015:455:005151
22RGLRENGALI16:1116:121:005411
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:3116:321:005621
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:4516:5510:005631
25HKGHIRAKUD17:0617:071:005701
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:3517:372:006061
27BRPLBARPALI17:5317:541:006251
28BLGRBALANGIR18:3518:405:006811
29SFCSAINTALA19:1419:151:007161
30TIGTITLAGARH20:20Destination7451
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


Bulletin-1

18.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been detaining at various stations enroute :

·12262 Howrah-CSTM Duronto Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12872 Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express

·58111 Tata-Itwari Passenger

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawai Link Express

·13288 Danapur-Tata- Durg Express

·12767 Huzur Sahib Nanded – Santragachi Express

TRAIN DIVERTED

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 20.1.2015 is running via diverted route (Sambalpur- Angul- Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur).

…………………………..





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search