For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12619-MATSYAGANDHA EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Mangalore cntl | Distance-1186Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:2001
2TNATHANE15:4315:452:00181
3PNVLPANVEL16:2016:255:00531
4MNIMANGAON18:3018:322:001731
5KHEDKHED19:3619:382:002681
6CHICHIPLUN20:0020:022:003091
7RNRATNAGIRI21:3021:355:004151
8KUDLKUDAL23:4023:422:006101
9MAOMADGAON01:2501:3510:007502
10CNOCANCONA02:0402:062:007952
11KAWRKARWAR02:3002:322:008322
12ANKLANKOLA02:5402:562:008712
13GOKGOKARNA ROAD03:0603:082:008822
14KTKUMTA03:2403:262:009092
15HNAHONNAVAR03:4203:442:009282
16MRDWMURDESHWAR04:0804:102:009652
17BTJLBHATKAL04:2404:262:009852
18BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD04:3604:382:0010072
19KUDAKUNDAPURA05:0605:082:0010542
20BKJBARKUR05:2205:242:0010762
21UDUDUPI05:3805:402:0010992
22MULKMULKI06:0606:082:0011452
23SLSURATHKAL06:2206:242:0011582
24MAQMANGALORE CNTL07:30Destination11862
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
kapil.chahad- Tue Nov 8 22:08 2016
Kapil.chahad THANE MADGAON 9689584086


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search