For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (SA)SALEM JN to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22643PATNA EXPRESSSA00:05BLS06:1530:10M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSA00:05BLS06:1530:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHASA02:10BLS08:3530:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPSA02:10BLS08:3530:25SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSA03:50BLS09:4229:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSA03:55BLS09:4229:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSA04:15BLS09:4229:27TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPSA07:00BLS11:1028:10TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSA09:30BLS14:3029:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSA12:10BLS17:2529:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
528/2019-2021-02-2020
Chennai
INCREASE IN FREQUENCY AND CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                            


Railway Board has approved increase in frequency of Train No. 20601 / 20602 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Express  from Weekly to Tri-Weekly with effect from Ex Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central 10th June, 2020 and Ex Madurai 11th June, 2020.

There is no change in composition from Train No. 20601 / 20602 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Tri-Weekly Express.

Timing of Train  No. 20601 / 20602 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Express  Tri-Weekly mentioned below.

Train  No. 20601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai AC Express

Arrival / Departure

Stations

Train  No. 20602 Madurai -  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Express

Arrival / Departure

↓↓ 22.30 hrs ↓↓

(Monday, Wednesday, Friday)

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

↑↑ 07.50 hrs ↑↑

(Wednesday, Friday, Monday)

--

Perambur

↑↑ 07.04 / 07.05 hrs ↑↑

↓↓ 00.08 / 00.10 hrs ↓↓

Katpadi

↑↑ 05.13 / 05.15 hrs ↑↑

↓↓ 02.55 / 03. 00 hrs ↓↓

Salem

↑↑ 02.25 / 02.30 hrs ↑↑

↓↓ 04.38 / 04.40 hrs ↓↓

Karur

↑↑ 00.53 / 00.55 hrs ↑↑

↓↓ 06.03 /06.05 hrs ↓↓

Dindigul

 ↑↑ 23.43 /23.45  hrs ↑↑

↓↓ 07.20 hrs ↓↓

(Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday)

Madurai

 ↑↑ 22.45 hrs ↑↑

(Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday)

Consequence to the above Train No.  22205 / 22206 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Duronto Bi-Weekly Express  will be cancelled with effect from 10th June, 2020 and 11th June, 2020 respectively.

The last service of Train No. 22205 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Madurai Duronto Bi-Weekly Express  will be 08th June, 2020 (Monday) and that of Train No. 22206 Madurai - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Duronto Bi-Weekly Express  09th June, 2020. (Tuesday)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-02-2020
ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

ALL TEN STATIONS OF KHARAGPUR DIVISION NOMINATED FOR ECO SMART STATION ACQUIRE COVETED ISO 14001:2015 CERTIFICATION

 

Kolkata, 20th February, 2020:

 

All ten stations of Kharagpur Division under South Eastern Railway nominated for Eco Smart Station have been conferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification for providing passenger amenities and allied services in clean and green environment including sanitation throughout the railway station premises.

 

Recently 9 Stations viz. Kharagpur, Balasore, Shalimar, Jhargram, Midnapur, Mecheda, Santragachi, Bagnan and Panskura have been conferred with ISO 14001:2015 certification. Prior to this, Digha station of Kharagpur Division has also acquired this prestigious certification and received appreciation at different forum. Now, all the ten nominated Eco Smart Stations of Kharagpur Division have acquired ISO Certification.

 

Various actions have been initiated to develop the above stations as Eco Friendly stations:-

·To avoid reuse of plastic bottle and minimize waste generation, installation of Bottle Crushing Machines.

·Collection and Segregation of Biodegradable and Non-Biodegradable Waste.

·Programme has been taken to Install Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) and Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at all the Eco Friendly Stations for zero discharge of untreated waste water.

·Conversion of conventional toilets to Eco-friendly or Green Toilets.

·Measures to prevent open defecation near railway track and surrounding areas which includes formation of task force in divisional level.

·Afforestation and plantation of trees in collaboration with Forest Department of State Governments.

·To control misuse of water and energy, Third Party Audit has been arranged.

·Polluter Pays Principle is being adopted to maintain cleanliness at these stations.

 

Apart from the above ten stations, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur,Adra, Bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Bokaro Steel City and Ranchi have also been conferred with ISO Certification, as a recognition of Eco friendly station.

.......

Photo Caption: Kharagpur Stationconferred with the coveted ISO 14001:2015 certification.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit