For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12520-KYQ LTT AC EXP
Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2587Kms | Travel Time 45:00Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
479527701875XXXXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KYQKAMAKHYASource20:5001
2RNYRANGIYA JN21:2621:282:00421
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:1023:122:001511
4NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:4500:472:002762
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:5003:0515:004022
6KNEKISHANGANJ04:1104:132:004902
7KIRKATIHAR JN06:5507:0510:006032
8NNANAUGACHIA08:0508:061:006602
9KGGKHAGARIA JN09:1209:131:007272
10BGSBEGU SARAI09:4909:501:007672
11PNBEPATNA JN13:2013:3010:008932
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:5217:0715:0011042
13MZPMIRZAPUR18:0918:101:0011672
14STASATNA22:1022:2010:0014172
15KTEKATNI23:4023:455:0015162
16JBPJABALPUR01:0001:1010:0016063
17ETITARSI JN04:5505:0510:0018523
18KNWKHANDWA08:3508:405:0020353
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:2010:3010:0021583
20JLJALGAON JN10:5410:551:0021833
21MMRMANMAD JN12:3512:383:0023423
22NKNASIK ROAD13:3413:351:0024163
23IGPIGATPURI14:4414:451:0024663
24KYNKALYAN JN16:3816:402:0025493
25TNATHANE17:0117:021:0025703
26LTTLOKMANYATILAK T17:50Destination25873
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/4/1018-04-2013
Introduction of New AC Weekly Express between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya - Bookings open for Train No.12519 from 20.4.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

NEW AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS

BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KAMAKHYA

Railways have decided to introduce a New Air-conditioned weekly Superfast train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya. The regular services of the new train will commence with effect from 21.4.2013 Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and with effect from 25.4.2013 Ex Kamakhya. The details of service as under –

12519 Weekly AC Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.50 hours o­n every Sunday with effect from 21.4.2013 and will reach Kamakhya at 04.15 hours o­n Tuesday.

 

12520 Weekly AC Superfast Express will leave Kamakhya at 20.50 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 25.4.2013 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hours o­n Saturday. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Mirzapur, Mughalsarai, Patna, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC first class, Three AC 2-tier, 11 AC 3-tier and 2 generators cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 12519 will open from 20.4.2013.

--- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 18, 2012.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2012/7/609-07-2012
Salient Features of New Trains to be Introduced at a later date

Central Railway has planned to introduce following Mail Express / Passenger trains during the year 2012-2013. The date of introduction will be notified later. The details are as under:

1. SAINAGAR SHIRDI – PANDHAPUR TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 11001 Sainagar Shirdi – Pandhapur Tri-weekly Express train will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 05.00 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday which will arrive at Pandharpur at 12.15 hours same day.      
Train No. 11002 Pandharpur – Sainagar Shirdi Tri-weekly Express train will leave Pandharpur at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday which will arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.30 hours same day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 general second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Bhigwan, Parewadi, Jeur, Kem, Kurduwadi and Modlimb..

2. PUNE – AMRAVATI BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 11405 Pune – Amravati Bi-weekly Express will leave Pune at 22.00 hours o­n every Sunday and Friday which will arrive at Amravati at 15.00 hours next day.
Train No. 11406 Amravati – Pune Bi-weekly Express will leave Amravati at 18.30 hours o­n every Monday and Saturday which will arrive at Pune at 13.15 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 6 General second class and 2 general second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Uruli, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtizapur and Badnera.

3. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KAMAKHYA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12519 LTT – Kamakhya Weekly Super fast Express will leave LTT at 07.50 hours o­n every Sunday which will arrive at Kamakhya at 04.15 hours o­n third day.
Train No. 12520 Kamakhya – LTT Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Kamakhya at 20.50 hours o­n every Thursday which will arrive at LTT at 17.50 hours o­n third day.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Four AC-2 Tier, 12 AC-3 Tier, 1 Pantry Car and 2 Generator cum guards brake vans
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Mirzapur, Mughalsarai, Patna, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachjia, Kishanganj, New Coochbehar, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon.

4. NAGPUR – SECUNDERABAD TRI-WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12771 Secunderabad – Nagpur Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Secunderabad at 22.00 hours o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday which will arrive at Nagpur at 08.15 hours next day.
Train No. 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday which will arrive at Secunderabad at 08.25 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Butibori, Sewagram, Warora, Chandrapur, Ballarshah, Manikgarh Jn., Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipeth and Jangaon.

5. SOLAPUR – YESVANTPUR TRI-WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 12133 Solapur – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Super fast Express will leave Solapur at 19.20 hours o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday which will arrive at Yesvantpur at 07.10 hours next day.
Train No. 12134 Yesvantpur – Solapur Tri-weekly Super Fast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 20.50 hours o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday which will arrive at Solapur at 08.40 hours next day.
Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Gulbarga, Wadi Jn., Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntkal, anantpur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.

6. DADAR – TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train No. 22629 Dadar – Tirunelveli Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Dadar at 20.40 hours o­n every Friday which will arrive at Tirunelveli at 04.00 hours o­n third day.
Train No. 22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Tirunelveli at 07.10 hours o­n every Wednesday which will arrive at Dadar at 15.10 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC 3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans.
Halts:      Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Udupi, Manglore Jn., Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti.

7. SAINAGAR SHIRDI – VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 22801 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 09.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and will arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12.15 hrs next day.
Train No. 22802 Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam weekly Super Fast Express will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs o­n every Friday and will arrive Visakhapatnam at 22.15 hrs next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, 7 Sleeper class, 6 General Second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans.
Halts:      Puntamba, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna Jn., H.S.Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipeth, Warangal, Tuni, Khammam, Vijaywada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Ellamanchi, Anakapalle and Duwada.

8. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS –VISAKHAPATNAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS

Train No. 22847 Visakhapatnam – LTT weekly Super Fast Express will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.30 hours o­n every Sunday which will arrive at LTT at 13.35 hours next day.
Train No. 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam weekly Super Fast Express will leave LTT at 00.15 hours o­n every Tuesday (mid-night of Monday/Tuesday) which will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 05.30 hours next day.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 6 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvtipuram, Bobbili Jn. And Vizianagaram.

9. MIRAJ – KURDUWADI DAILY PASSENGER

Train No. 51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj passenger will leave Kurduwadi daily at 06.05 hours which will arrive at Miraj at 10.35 hours same day.
Train No. 51438 Miraj – Kurduwadi passenger will leave Miraj daily at 11.50 hours which will arrive at Kurduwadi at 16.25 hours same day.

Composition: 9 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards brake vans
Halt: Will halt at all station enroute.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP station (DURE)DUMRAON (GOY)GOVINDPURI to (MNF)MANDA ROAD(BUG)BAGAHA to (RNY)RANGIYA JN(gkp)gorakhpur jn to (pou)padrauna(MAN)MANINAGAR to (MAO)MADGAON(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(PNBE)PATNA JN to (ST)SURAT(PNBE)PATNA JN to (BXR)BUXARstation (ms)chennai egmore(RDM)RAMGUNDAM to (BZO)BARSOLA(HD)HARDA to (JMD)JAMDHA(MND)MUNDERWA to (MUR)MANKAPUR JN(RGJ)RAIGANJ to (AZ)AZIMGANJ JN(FDB)FARIDABAD to (KSV)KOSI KALAN(BDL)VINDHYACHAL to (PPI)PIPARIYA