For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10SC14:2512:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02783BBS SC SPLDVD02:20SC14:0011:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05SC17:1013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55SC17:4012:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55SC18:3012:35W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15SC18:4512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KCG05:003:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00SC21:2012:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55SC22:2012:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17MJF04:2013:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50SC04:0012:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25SC07:3015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20SC05:0511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35SC09:1515:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55SC07:4012:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLVSKP19:45KCG06:3010:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45SC06:1510:30TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30SC08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25SC09:1511:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35SC11:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25SC12:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.15/2020-2116-04-2021
Secunderabad
Shri R. Dhananjayulu, IRTS takes charge as Principal Chief Operations Manager, South Central Railway



Shri R. Dhananjayulu has taken charge as Principal Chief Operations Manager, South Central Railway today i.e., 07th April, 2021. He belongs to 1988 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service. Prior to this assignment he was holding the post of Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Southern Railway.

During his more than three decades long Railway service, he has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial and General Administration Wings of Railways. He worked as Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division 2017-19. He also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty, South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam.

Earlier, he worked as Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services), secretary to the General Manager, South Central Railway and as Group General Manager, Container Corporation of India (CONCOR) etc. He visited various countries such as Germany, Belgium, Italy, China, Singapore and Malaysia o­n different official assignments.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit