For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10SC14:2512:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02783BBS SC SPLDVD02:20SC14:0011:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05SC17:1013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55SC17:4012:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55SC18:3012:35W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15SC18:4512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KCG05:003:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00SC21:2012:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55SC22:2012:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17MJF04:2013:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50SC04:0012:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25SC07:3015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20SC05:0511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35SC09:1515:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55SC07:4012:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLVSKP19:45KCG06:3010:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45SC06:1510:30TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30SC08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25SC09:1511:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35SC11:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25SC12:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-03-2020
Press Release : FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS & E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

                                                  

   FULL REFUND FOR ALL COUNTERS BOOKED PRS TICKETS &

E-TICKETS FOR JOURNEY PERIOD FROM 21.3.2020 TO 14.4.2020

 

Kolkata, March 29.2020:

 

In view of cancellation of all passenger trains and all passenger ticketing upto 14th April 2020, it has been decided by Indian Railways vide notification issued o­n 27.3.2020 to give full refund for all tickets for journey period from 21st March - 14th April 2020. These instructions shall be in addition to and in continuation of the relaxations in Refund Rules vide notification issued earlier o­n 21.3.2020 in the wake of COVID -19 to avoid crowding and to maintain social distancing. The procedure for grant of refund shall be as follows:

 

I. Counter booked PRS Tickets

a)Tickets already cancelled for the journey period from 2I,! March-14th April 2Q20:Passengers who have already cancelled their tickets for the said journey period can apply for refund of balance amount to the office of Chief Claims Officer (CCO) or Chief Commercial Manager/Refund (CCM-Refund) of concerned Zonal Railway Head Quarters. The application for said refund can be made through post in the prescribed format within six months of cancellation of ticket for which refund of remaining amount is sought.

b)Tickets cancelled after issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations. The period of availing refund shall be within three months from date of journey.

II. E-tickets

a)Tickets cancelled prior to issuance of this notification: Balance refund amount shall be credited to the account of the passengers from which ticket was booked.

b)Tickets cancelled alter issuance of this notification: Full refund shall be payable in respect of all such cancellations.

 ...................................................................................................................

Proforma for applying refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied o­n cancellation of reserved tickets for journey period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

To,

 

Chief Claims officer/Chief Commercial Managers

(Name of Zonal Railway as per list)

 

Sub: Refund of cancellation/clerkage charge if any levied  for journey tickets already cancelled for journey   period from 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020.

 

Sir/Madam,

 

I have already cancelled my journey tickets for the journey period 21.03.2020 to 14.04.2020 o­n which cancellation/clerkage charge was levied. Kindly refund the amount deducted, details of the tickets are as under:-

 

1)PNR No.(If available):

2)Train Name and Number:

3)Date of journey:

4)Name of all passengers (as mentioned o­n the ticket along with valid id proof of any o­ne passenger).

5)From:                                       To:

6)Class of travel:

7)Mobile Number:

8)Date of cancellation of tickets:

9)Amount deducted as cancellation/ clerkage charge for which refund sought:

 

10)Account number with IFSC code (optional for passengers who want the refund to be transferred directly in their account):

 

11)Complete Postal Address with Pin Code (for passengers who want the refund pay order to be sent through Post).

...............................................................................................................................................

List of Zonal Railways:

1. Central Railway/Mumbai,       

 2. Western Railway/Mumbai,

 3. Eastern Railway/Kolkata,

4. South Eastern Railway/Kolkata,        

 5. Southern Railway/Chennai,

 6. Northern Railway/New Delhi,

7. East Central Railway/Hajipur,

8. Northeast Frontier Railway/Guwahati,

9. North Eastern Railway/ Gorakhpur,

10. North Central Railway/Allahabad,

11. West Central Railway/Jabalpur,

12. South Central Railway/ Secunderabad,

13. South East Central Railway/ Bilaspur,

14. South Western Railway/Hubli,

15. East Coast Railway/Bhubaneswar,

16. North Western Railway/Jaipur,

17. Konkan Railway Corporation Limited/Navi Mumbai.

Note : Application for Refund may be addressed to the office of CCO/CCM-Refund of the Zonal Railways where the passenger wants to collect the refund amount from.






2
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit