For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10SC14:2512:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02783BBS SC SPLDVD02:20SC14:0011:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05SC17:1013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55SC17:4012:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55SC18:3012:35W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15SC18:4512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSKP08:50KCG05:003:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00SC21:2012:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55SC22:2012:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17MJF04:2013:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50SC04:0012:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25SC07:3015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20SC05:0511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35SC09:1515:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55SC07:4012:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLVSKP19:45KCG06:3010:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45SC06:1510:30TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30SC08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSVSKP20:45SC09:0012:15M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25SC09:1511:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35SC11:3012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25SC12:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 152 - Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In charge), General Manager, SCR Holds Review Meeting on Safety




- Reviewed the performance of Safety, freight Loading and Punctuality o­n the Zone

Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In-Charge), General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n Safety, Freight loading and Punctuality of the Zone today i.e., 24th May, 2022 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

The General Manager reviewed the status of safety drives being conducted over the zone for smooth running of trains and safety of workmen. He emphasized that during the course of the safety drives the officers, supervisors as well as the construction staff should be sensitized o­n all aspects of safety. He instructed the field officials to ensure worksite safety requirements without fail. He also instructed the officials to intensive the counselling sessions involving the staff who are related to train running operations. The General Manager reviewed the safety action plans prepared by the zone and reiterated strict adherence to the guidelines and safety measures. He also advised the staff to frequently conduct field inspections and ensure regular monitoring of track parameters so that timely action can be taken if required.

The Shri Arun Kumar Jain also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the zone and congratulated the officials in the increase of freight loading compared to previous financial year during same period and also emphasized to continue to keep up the good work. The General Manager also advised the officials that there is lot of scope for further improvement in freight loading like Cement, Coal, Fertilizers, Food grains etc.,

The General Manager reviewed the progress of o­ngoing projects of the zone. The Business Developmental Units of all the six divisions gave a brief presentation o­n the new commodities added to the freight basket. He advised the officials to conduct regular meetings with freight customers, so that the problems, if any, can be resolved immediately. The General Manager appreciated the efforts and advised them to take up every opportunity to further boost the freight loading and attain the targets set.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2022-2325-05-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 151 - Cancellation of Trains


Due to imposition of traffic block to facilitate track works over South East Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

JCO

1

12767

H.S.Nanded - Santragachi

30th May, 6th, 13th, 20th June, 2022 (Monday)

2

12768

Santragachi - H.S.Nanded

1st, 8th, 15th & 22nd June, 2022 (Wednesday)

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit