For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ACOI00:1223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ACOI23:4023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD08:5027:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35ALD08:2025:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4522:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:3026:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ACOI16:0827:13SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ALD11:4022:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ACOI16:0824:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ALD18:1025:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:4519:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ACOI19:4522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ACOI23:1825:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ALD05:1529:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.611/2022-2313-10-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 611 - Intensive Ticket Checking Drive held at Secunderabad Railway Station



South Central Railway undertook a day long intensive ticket checking drive o­n 11th October, 2022 with base at Secunderabad station, covering various outgoing and incoming Express train services. The drive was conducted under the overall supervision of Ms.K.Padmaja, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services), South Central Railway. The main objective of this ticket checking drive is to curtail any inconvenience to the reserved passengers and to curb ticketless & irregular travel by reserved and unreserved coaches of Express trains besides creating awareness among the public to avoid irregular travel.

Before conducting the ticket checking drive, the ticket checking staff were briefed about the execution plan and instructed them to strictly conduct the ticket checking activity so as to grab hold of irregular travellers. The drive was also conducted o­n board in Train No.18046 East Coast Express & Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam- Lokmanyatilak Terminus between Secunderabad and Kazipet stations. The working of newly introduced Hand Held Terminals was also checked for transparent checking and allotment of berths, real-time transferring of vacant berths to current Reservation etc. In addition, CCM has also reviewed the functioning of catering services both in trains and at stations by checking the quality of food and hygiene.

During this drive, a total of 48 Express Trains were checked, duly deploying 82 Ticket checking staff. A total of 15.43 lakhs was realized from 1986 different cases like Travelling without Ticket or Irregular Travel or Unbooked Luggage etc.





2
26-09-2022
Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

 

Today o­n 26.09.2022, Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 2007 Civil Services batch Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay has taken over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway. Prior to this, Shri Upadhyay was serving as Deputy Chief Operations Manager (Planning). Hitherto, he took over the charge from outgoing Chief Public Relations Officer, Dr. Shivam Sharma, who has been transferred to the post of Senior Divisional Operations Manager(Co.), Prayagraj Division, North Central Railway.

Shri Upadhyay originally hails from Ambedkarnagar and is a post graduate in Economics from Allahabad University and has been an inmate of the prestigious Dr. Amarnath Jha Hostel. The image of Shri Upadhyay is that of a smart officer and he has been working in many important positions in North Central Railway, including Divisional Operations Manager Manager, Jhansi, Senior Divisional Operations Manager (General) / Prayagraj Division, Senior Divisional Operations Manager Agra and Dy. Chief Traffic Manager cum Station Director, Kanpur etc.

 






COMMENTS

1
seetarampatwa- Tue Aug 4 8:34 2015


Add Comment






Submit