For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ACOI00:1223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ACOI23:4023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD08:5027:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35ALD08:2025:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4522:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:3026:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ACOI16:0827:13SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ALD11:4022:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ACOI16:0824:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ALD18:1025:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:4519:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ACOI19:4522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ACOI23:1825:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ALD05:1529:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/1109-11-2021
Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation 

Central Railway, the successor to GIP Railway completed 70 glorious years o­n its formation day and begins its 71st year o­n 5.11.2021. Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway while conveyed his formation day message and extended his heartiest greetings to railway passengers, users and railway personnel o­n the 71st Foundation Day of Central Railway.

The first train in Asia (and India) ran between Mumbai and Thane o­n Saturday, April 16, 1853. As the years passed, the Great Indian Peninsula Railway expanded.  With the merger of the Indian Midland Railway Company with the GIP Railway Company in 1900, its frontiers were extended from Delhi in the North, Kanpur and Allahabad in the North-east and Nagpur in the East to Raichur in the South-east.  Thus, through connection from Bombay was obtained to almost all parts of India.  The route mileage of the G.I.P. Railway was 1,600. (2575 km)

On 5 November 1951, Central Railway was formed by integrating Nizam State, Scindia State and Dholpur State Railways. At present, there are 5 divisions o­n Central Railway i.e. Mumbai, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Solapur and Pune. Central Railway's network is spread over 4,151 route km in the states of Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Karnataka and has a total of 471 stations.

Central Railway has achieved many firsts in the last 70 years. Some notable achievements among them are: first Shatabdi Express, first Jan Shatabdi Express, first Tejas Express and last year's Kisan Rail to name a few. Central Railway is in the forefront of continuous development. The originating loading which was 16.58 million tonnes at the time of formation, has now increased to 62.02 million tonnes in the year 2020-21. In the year 2021-22, April-October 41.02 million tonnes achieved its highest ever freight loading. Suburban services have also increased from 519 in 1951 to 1814 in 2021.

Mumbai's suburban services are the lifeline of Mumbai. Central Railway has steadily increased the suburban network and today it has four corridors. The suburban services which started from 3 coaches have gradually increased to 9 coaches, 12 coaches and some services with 15 coaches. AC suburban services have also been introduced to make travel more convenient and comfortable. Apart from this, infrastructure works like construction of new railway lines, doubling, third line at many places, electrification, construction of bridges, construction of new stations etc. are being done at a fast pace.

Central Railway has also faced many adversities and has come out stronger. Be it the heavy rains, 26x11 terror attack or the grave challenge of COVID-19, our dedicated personnel have worked hard to face and overcome these challenges.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager said that Central Railway is committed to provide safe and punctual service to its passengers and customers in the years to come.
--- ---
Date: November 4, 2021
PR No.2021/11/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
seetarampatwa- Tue Aug 4 8:34 2015


Add Comment






Submit