For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ACOI00:1223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ACOI23:4023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD08:5027:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35ALD08:2025:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ALD10:4522:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:3026:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ACOI16:0827:13SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ALD11:4022:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ACOI16:0824:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ALD18:1025:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:4519:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ACOI19:4522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ACOI23:1825:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ALD05:1529:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0905-04-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Faizabad / Karaikal - Bookings open on 07.04.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains between Mumbai-Faizabad / Karaikal

 

1.LokmanyaTilak Terminus-Faizabad Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01067 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday with effect from 14.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Faizabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

01068 special will leave Faizabadat 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Sundaywith effect from 15.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Weekly Special

 

01017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrsevery Saturday from 17.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Karaikal at 18.50 hrs next day.

01018 Weekly special will leave Karaikalat 14.00 hrsevery Monday from 19.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi o­n Central Railway

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01067 and 01017 will open o­n 07.04.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 5, 2021

PR No.2021/04/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
447/2020-2103-02-2021
Chennai
VENDOR DEVELOPMENT MEET HELD IN GOLDEN ROCK WORKSHOP


A Vendor development meet was conducted by Materials Management Dept & Central Workshop GOC in association with ICF, CORE, RDSO, RITES and SBI at Ponmalai WORKSHOP Central Workshop, Ponmalai o­n 30-01-2021 for the benefit of BHEL Small Industries Association (BHELSIA) and other District Associations in and around Trichy as per the directives of Railway Board. 60 vendors representing various Organisations and Associations including BHELSIA, TIDITSSIA from Tiruchy Area and COSIEMA, DICCICOSMA from  Coimbatore area, participated in the Vendor Meet.

Speaking o­n the Occasion, Shri Shunmugharaj, Principal Chief Materials Manager, Southern Railway, who presided over the meeting, highlighted the need for additional and new local vendors to enlarge the sources of supply of materials mostly required at Goldenrock Workshop. Shri Shyamadar Ram, Chief Workshop Manager, Golden Rock Workshops, spoke about the availability of business potential o­n various fields at Goldenrock Workshop for the benefit of local vendors. Earlier, Shri Subbarayadu, Chief Materials Manager, welcomed the gathering.

To enrich the knowledge of vendors, presentations o­n various topics like Business potential, procurement policy, registration in IREPS and GeM portals, procurement system in RDSO and ICF, and inspection procedure in RITES, Payment through LC mode, etc were made at the meet.

The presentations were given by Officials from RDSO, ICF, RITES and State Bank of India. The President of BHELSIA explained the supply potential of vendors and their capabilities o­n various fields and also expressed their readiness to cater the requirements of Railways. For the benefit of vendors and to have a better knowledge about the material requirement of Railways, various types of materials were displayed at 8 different locations within the Workshop and the vendors were encouraged to visit the areas. 128 items of conventional and LHB coaches, 110 items of Wagon production, 105 items of DSL Loco and 32 items of X Class Loco were displayed with detailed specifications along with annual requirements and estimated rate.

The items required for AC Locomotives, Signal & Telecommunication Workshop/Podanur, and items required for Railway Electrification by Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad  were also arranged for display by Stores Department. Integral Coach Factory, Perambur had displayed attractive display boards depicting pictures and details of materials required for LHB coaches.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
seetarampatwa- Tue Aug 4 8:34 2015


Add Comment






Submit