For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04LKO15:2513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10BNZ17:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:3514:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:2016:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LKO00:1016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47LKO19:3511:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBJU09:10LKO00:1515:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20BNZ21:4612:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:35LKO01:0015:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06LKO02:4315:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50LKO06:0317:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50LKO04:4515:55TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28LKO02:4112:13W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:1012:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45LKO06:1014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30LKO04:0011:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00LKO06:0013:00M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40LKO11:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00LKO06:0011:00M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55LKO11:5516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20LJN13:0016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50BNZ11:0112:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52LKO15:5015:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 





2
03-06-2020
11 originating trains on 23.05.20 to clear approximately 17600migrants from Dadri ,Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 23.05.20

11 originating trains o­n 23.05.20 to clear approximately 17600migrants from Dadri ,Jhansi & Lalitpur

More than o­ne Lakh migrants and other stranded persons ferried through originating trains from NCR

Total 143terminating,24passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.15 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water is being supplied in all Shramik trains. More than 8 lakhs free meals/ food packets served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in approximately 574 trains at different stations of NCR

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains and their operation is being upscaled o­n daily basis for expeditious movement of migrants and other stranded persons.On an average 200 Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes are operating per day over North Central Railway. Despite heavy inflow of these trains particularly from Western and Central railway movement of each Shramik train and empty coaching rake is being monitored round the clock by Sr officials of North Central Railway to maintain best possible running of these trains.

For clearing outward passengers ,total 11 trains are planned o­n 23.05.20 from Dadri to Katihar , Dadri to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Danapur , Dadri to Araria , Jhansi to Gorakhpur(02 trains) , Jhansi to Barauni, Jhansi to Deoria, kosikalan to danapur and Lalitpur to Gorakhpur( 02 trains) carrying approximately 17600 migrants .With these NCR will reach to the level of 92 originating Shramik specialtrains ferrying 122052 migrants and other stranded persons .

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles .So far following meals and packaged foods have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

4

4260

45

60931

Jhansi

9

12262

120

197455

Prayagraj

73

92924

323

443835

Thus in 86 trains North CentralRailway has served 109446 and IRCTC in 488 trains about 702221 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 22.05.20 at different stations of North Central Railway . A total of 574 trains served with total 811667 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Till22ndMay 2020, a total of 214979 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 143 terminating trains and 24 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 143 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(48 trains) , Fatehpur(09 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(05 train) , Kanpur(20 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(02 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(12 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad ,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipuretc.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit