For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04LKO15:2513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10BNZ17:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:3514:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:2016:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LKO00:1016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47LKO19:3511:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBJU09:10LKO00:1515:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20BNZ21:4612:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:35LKO01:0015:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06LKO02:4315:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50LKO04:4515:55TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50LKO06:0317:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28LKO02:4112:13W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:1012:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45LKO06:1014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30LKO04:0011:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00LKO06:0013:00M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40LKO11:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00LKO06:0011:00M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55LKO11:5516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20LJN13:0016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50BNZ11:0112:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52LKO15:5015:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
396/2020-2102-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Weekly Festival trains





East Central Railway has notified extension of the following Special Fare Special Super-Fast Festival Weekly Special trains as detailed below:

Train No.02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021 (5 Trips)

Train No.03252 Yesvantpur- Patliputra Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 2021 and 01st February 2021 (5 Trips)

The Advance Reservation for the Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 01st January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
394/2020-2131-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains

Timings of some Special Trains are revised as follows:

Sl No

Train No

Station

Existing Time

(Dep/Arr in hrs)

Revised Time (Dep/Arr in hrs)

With Effect From

1

06127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur

Chennai Egmore

08.25(Dep)

08.40(Dep)

03.01.21

Tambaram

08.53/08.55

09.08/09.10

Chengalpattu

09.23/09.25

09.38/09.40

Melmaruvathur

09.53/09.55

10.08/10.10

Tindivanam

10.18/10.20

10.33/10.35

2

06852 Rameswaram –Chennai Egmore

Melmaruvathur

04.48/04.50

04.38/04.40

03.01.21

Chengalpattu

05.23/05.25

05.18/05.20

Tambaram

05.53/05.55

05.48/05.50

Mambalam

06.13/06.15

06.08/06.10

3

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

04.45(Arr)

04.40(Arr)

08.01.21

4

06180 Mannargudi- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

05.55(Arr)

05.45(Arr)

03.01.21

5

02512 Kochuveli- Gorakhpur

Jolarpettai

19.48/19.50

19.43/19.45

05.01.21

6

02522 Ernakulam - Barauni

Jolarpettai

19.51/19.53

19.43/19.45

10.01.21

Kapadi

21.08/21.13

20.50/20.55



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit