For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04LKO15:2513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10BNZ17:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:3514:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:2016:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LKO00:1016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47LKO19:3511:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBJU09:10LKO00:1515:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20BNZ21:4612:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:35LKO01:0015:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06LKO02:4315:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50LKO06:0317:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50LKO04:4515:55TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28LKO02:4112:13W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:1012:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45LKO06:1014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30LKO04:0011:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00LKO06:0013:00M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40LKO11:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00LKO06:0011:00M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55LKO11:5516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20LJN13:0016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50BNZ11:0112:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52LKO15:5015:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1130-11-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to Pre/Non-Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of New Barauni Loop Line at Barauni station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 02.12.2022 to 08.12.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Short Termination/ Short Origination of Trains:-

1.19038 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Avadh Express will short originate from Muzaffarpur from 6th to 8th December, 2022.

2.19037 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express will short terminate at Muzaffarpur from 3rd to 5th December, 2022.

3.Train No.19483 Ahmedabad – Barauni Express will short terminate at Danapur from 4thto 6th December, 2022.

4.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express will short originate from Danapur from 6thto 8th December, 2022.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express of 06th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

2.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 07th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

 

***************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.712/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 712 - Special Trains between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam

                        


In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

03253

Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru

18.10 (Mon)

18.20 (Wed)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

2

03254

SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur

07.50 (Thu)

08.00 (Sat)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

3

05555

Darbhanga – Ernakulam

21.15 (Mon)

06.00 (Thu)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

4

05556

Ernakulam – Darbhanga

21.00 (Thu)

06.30 (Sun)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

 

Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur–SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Ara, Buxar, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 Train No. 05555/05556 Darbhanga – Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry,Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit