For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BJU)BARAUNI JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15LKO16:5515:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04LKO15:2513:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA03:02LKO18:5515:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBJU03:10BNZ17:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBJU04:45LKO19:3514:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO21:2016:20M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00LKO19:3514:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBJU07:25LKO00:1016:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47LKO19:3511:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBJU09:10LKO00:1515:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBJU09:20BNZ21:4612:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBJU09:35LKO01:0015:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBJU11:00LKO02:2515:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06LKO02:4315:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50LKO04:4515:55TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50LKO06:0317:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBJU14:25LKO05:2515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28LKO02:4112:13W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBJU14:45LKO03:1012:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45LKO06:1014:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30LKO04:0011:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBJU17:00LKO06:0013:00M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40LKO11:4517:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:00LKO06:0011:00M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30LKO07:1511:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBJU19:55LKO11:5516:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20LJN13:0016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50BNZ11:0112:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52LKO15:5015:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at VIKRAMGARH ALOT station & for Train No 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special at MAHIDPUR ROAD station. The additional halts are being provided o­n experimental basis for a period from 20th November, 2021 to 18th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, competent authority has accorded approval to provide stoppage to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at Vikramgarh Alot station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09039 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 09.32 hrs and depart at 09.34 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09040 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 15.28 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs.

Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will be provided additional halt at Mahidpur Road station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 13.25 hrs and depart at 13.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09020 Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 07.43 hrs and depart at 07.45hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit