For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (mao)madgaon to (BTJL)BHATKAL


Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhatkal, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BTJL

Station Name: BHATKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPMAO02:45BTJL06:043:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAO04:35BTJL07:202:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
70105MAO MAQ DMUMAO05:00BTJL08:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70105 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPMAO09:00BTJL12:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAO09:30BTJL12:383:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAO09:30MRDW12:222:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAO09:30MRDW12:222:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAO09:30BYNR12:563:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAO09:30BYNR12:563:26TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAO14:00BTJL18:074:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56641 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLMAO14:20BTJL18:504:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMAO14:20BTJL18:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLMAO14:20BTJL18:504:30SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAO14:45BYNR17:503:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAO14:45BTJL17:342:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAO14:45BTJL17:342:49TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXMAO16:00BTJL19:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22635 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAO17:10BTJL20:183:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAO20:40BTJL23:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAO21:00BTJL23:562:56SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAO23:25BTJL03:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
249/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Service

Consequent to waterlogging and Soil slippage between Murdeshwar and Bhatkal stations in Konkan Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of train services:

Full Cancellation of Train Service:

Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Daily Unreserved Special leaving Madgoan at 13.45 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022(Today) is fully cancelled

Rescheduling of Train Service:

Train No.12134 Mangaluru Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express scheduled to leave Mangaluru Junction at 16.35 hrs o­n 02nd August 2022 (Today) will be rescheduled to leave at 20.00 hrs o­n 02nd August, 2022 (Late by 3 hrs 25 mins)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit