For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (malm)manthralayam rd to (hg)hotgi


Address: 518349, India

Station Code: MALM

Station Name: MANTHRALAYAM RD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hotgi Railway Station, Hotgi, Maharashtra 413215, India

Station Code: HG

Station Name: HOTGI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPMALM00:05SUR05:555:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMALM00:40SUR06:456:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMALM00:45HG07:487:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPMALM02:20SUR07:455:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPMALM02:55SUR08:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPMALM04:40SUR11:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSMALM05:40SUR11:456:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMALM06:00SUR12:206:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMALM06:00SUR12:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMALM08:35SUR14:556:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMALM10:00HG17:367:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPMALM10:40SUR20:109:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPMALM14:00SUR21:207:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPMALM15:50SUR21:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
19567VIVEK EXPMALM18:35SUR00:105:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMALM20:50SUR03:056:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPMALM21:30SUR03:506:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMALM22:00SUR04:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMALM22:30SUR03:555:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
314/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (15)


Through traffic at Km. 130/07 - 131/00 between Chiplun - Kamthe stations of Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway, earlier suspended for traffic owing to heavy rains, has now been restored. As notified by Konkan Railway, Central Railway and South Western Railway, the following will be the revised pattern of train services consequent to restoration of traffic:

Restoration of Train Services:

·Train no. 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn.  Daily Special   which was cancelled earlier from 24/07/2021 to 27/07/2021 is now restored from 25/07/2021 to 27/07/2021.

·Train no. 01134 Mangaluru Jn.  - Mumbai CSMT Daily Special which was cancelled earlier from 25/07/2021 to 28/07/2021 is now restored from 26/07/2021 to 28/07/2021.

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly Special dated 24/07/2021 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains:

·    Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 23/07/2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund and Pune


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit