For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (bau)burhanpur to (knw)khandwa


Address: Lalbagh, Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh 450331, India

Station Code: BAU

Station Name: BURHANPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khandwa Railway Station, Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh 450001, India

Station Code: KNW

Station Name: KHANDWA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAU02:55KNW04:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBAU03:30KNW04:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBAU05:02KNW06:271:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBAU05:25KNW06:521:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPBAU05:31KNW07:121:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBAU06:20KNW07:271:07W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBAU06:25KNW08:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBAU06:50KNW08:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBAU07:40KNW09:422:02FUNRESERVED15560 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBAU07:40KNW09:422:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBAU07:50KNW09:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBAU08:25KNW09:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
51187BSL KTE PASSBAU10:45KNW12:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51187 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSBAU12:50KNW14:151:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBAU12:50KNW14:171:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAU14:30KNW16:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBAU14:30KNW16:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBAU15:25KNW17:252:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBAU15:25KNW17:252:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBAU15:25KNW17:252:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBAU15:25KNW17:252:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBAU16:40KNW17:471:07TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBAU16:40KNW17:471:07M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAU18:05KNW19:321:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBAU19:20KNW20:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBAU19:55KNW21:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBAU20:25KNW21:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBAU20:50KNW22:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
51157BSL ET PASSBAU21:50KNW00:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51157 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBAU23:45KNW01:071:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
166/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


West Central Railway has revised the timings of Train No.02197 Coimbatore- Jabalpur Superfast Festival Special Train in the under-mentioned stations over Central Railway & West Central Railway as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special:

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore -JabalpurSpecial

With effect from 14.06.21

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.25/00.30(Wednesday)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Harda

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.15/06.17

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

Jabalpur

(a)

08.45(Wednesday)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
162/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


As approved by Railway Board West Central Railway has notified Extension of the following Special Fare Special Festival Trains as detailed below:-

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur – Coimbatore -Jabalpur  Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th July, 2021(Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st, 28th June & , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July & 02nd August, 2021(Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-CoimbatoreSpecial

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

23.50(Friday)

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

00.53/00.55(Saturday)

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.40/13.42

18.52/18.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.10/13.12

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

11.00/11.05

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

08.35/08.37

23.20/23.22

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

00.30/00.32(Sunday)

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

01.35/01.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

05.50/06.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.50/03.52

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

MookambikaRoadByndoor

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

05.50/05.52

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit