For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (TRS)TARSARAI to (SKI)SAKRI JN


Address: Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt, Narpatinagar village, Bihar, India

Station Code: TRS

Station Name: TARSARAI

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Sakri, Bihar 847239, India

Station Code: SKI

Station Name: SAKRI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPLSI00:40DBG01:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPLSI02:18DBG03:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSLSI03:41DBG04:150:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSMBI03:53SKI04:170:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
75225SPJ RXL DEMUTLWA04:25DBG04:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75225 Status
15284JANKI EXPRESSMBI05:11SKI05:270:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15284 Status
75207SPJ MFP DMUTLWA05:31DBG06:000:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75207 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPDBG05:35SKI05:550:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMBI05:38SKI05:570:19SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPMBI05:38SKI05:570:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPLSI05:52SKI06:460:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPLSI06:23DBG06:500:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
75280HRGR DBG DMUTRS06:42BJIH06:470:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75280 Status
15283JANKI EXPRESSLSI07:24SKI08:210:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,15283 Status
55519SPJ JYG PASSTRS07:48SKI08:010:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55519 Status
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGERTRS07:49BJIH07:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55580 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMBI07:55SKI08:250:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPMBI07:55SKI08:250:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
55514JYG SPJ PASSMBI08:29SKI09:120:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55514 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPLSI08:48DBG09:100:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
55575DBG HRGR PASSTRS08:50SKI09:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55575 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPDBG09:15SKI09:330:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
75253SPJ DBG DMUTLWA09:19DBG09:550:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75253 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRTRS09:20SKI09:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPLSI11:10SKI12:050:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESMBI11:16SKI11:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHLSI11:18SKI12:080:50TU,SA3A12570 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSMBI11:30SKI11:470:17W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMBI12:30SKI12:470:17M,F3A12569 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESLSI12:41SKI13:280:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPMBI13:08SKI13:270:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
55578HRGR DBG PASSTRS13:49BJIH13:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55578 Status
55518JYG DBG PASSMBI13:51SKI14:240:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55518 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMBI14:28SKI14:450:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
75209SPJ JYG DEMUTRS15:45SKI15:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75209 Status
55577DBG HRGR PASSTRS16:03SKI16:200:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55577 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPMBI16:32SKI16:510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
55520JYG SPJ PASSMBI17:16SKI17:490:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55520 Status
55517DBG JYG PASSTRS17:38SKI17:510:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55517 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPDBG17:55SKI18:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
75227SPJ RXL DEMUTLWA17:55DBG18:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75227 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPLSI18:32DBG19:150:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPMBI18:36SKI18:550:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERTRS18:36SKI18:530:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55579 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPTLWA18:56DBG19:300:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55513SPJ JYG PASSTRS20:03SKI20:270:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55513 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSMBI20:21SKI21:000:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
55576HRGR DBG PASSTRS20:41BJIH20:470:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55576 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPDBG20:55SKI21:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPDBG21:10SKI21:380:28THUNRESERVED15548 Status
75210JYG SPJ DMUMBI21:54SKI22:200:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75210 Status
75279DBG HRGR DMUTRS22:45SKI23:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75279 Status
55223SPJ DBG PASSTLWA22:55DBG23:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55223 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPTRS23:07SKI23:160:09M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPTRS23:07SKI23:160:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSTLWA23:18SKI00:181:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit