For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (DG)DINDIGUL JN


Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624003, India

Station Code: DG

Station Name: DINDIGUL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56826TEN ED PASSTEN05:05DG11:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56826 Status
56822TEN MV FAST PASSTEN05:30DG11:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56822 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTEN07:15DG11:053:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTEN07:45DG12:104:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTEN07:45DG12:104:25M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTEN08:40DG13:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSTEN09:30DG14:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTEN09:40DG13:454:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTEN09:40DG13:454:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
56770TCN PGT PASSTEN13:10DG17:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56770 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSTEN14:30DG18:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTEN15:00DG18:453:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTEN15:00DG18:553:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTEN16:00DG20:304:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSTEN16:00DG20:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTEN17:15DG21:234:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPTEN18:20DG22:183:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTEN18:20DG22:183:58TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTEN19:05DG23:084:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTEN19:45DG23:183:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTEN19:55DG00:134:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTEN20:30DG01:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPTEN20:55DG00:554:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTEN21:15DG01:454:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTEN21:15DG01:454:30SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPTEN22:40DG02:574:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/3621-01-2022
Replacement of Generator Van with One Second Class Cum Brake Van in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express


Replacement of Generator Van with o­ne Second Class Cum Brake Van in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express

Railways has decided to replace o­ne generator car with o­ne second seating cum brake van coach in Dadar-Tirunelveli Express o­n permanent basis as per details below:

Train no 22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express ex Dadar with effect from 27.1.2022

Train no 22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express ex Tirunelveli with effect from 26.1.2022

Passengers to please note the change in composition.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 21, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
675/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in Composition of Express Trains

In the following Express trains o­ne Power Car will be replaced with One- Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons as given below:

Sl No.

Train No & Name

With Effect from

1

12077/12078 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Vijayawada with effect from 22nd January, 2022

2

22620/22619  Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 23rd January, 2022 and Ex. Bilaspur with effect from 25th January, 2022

3

22630/22629 Tirunelveli - Dadar – Tirunelveli Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 26th January, 2022 and Ex. Dadar 27th January, 2022

All the above trains will run with Single Power Car



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit