For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (TDL)TUNDLA JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Tundla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: TDL

Station Name: TUNDLA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 498

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSTDL01:47LKO07:195:32TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSTDL01:47LKO07:205:33M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPTDL04:15LKO08:504:35M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPTDL04:15LKO08:504:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYTDL06:45LJN11:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSTDL08:30LKO13:455:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPTDL08:30ASH13:375:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDTDL08:51LJN12:453:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPFZD09:47LKO14:154:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPTDL10:10LKO15:105:00SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSTDL14:40LKO20:506:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESTDL14:40LKO20:506:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSTDL16:07LKO21:305:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSTDL19:13ASH00:225:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL21:55LKO03:155:20W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL21:55LKO03:155:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESTDL21:55LKO03:155:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPTDL23:18ASH03:474:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSTDL23:30ASH06:206:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSTDL23:30ASH06:206:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-09-2019
Safety Review Meeting held at NCR HQ

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019Press ReleaseDate: 09.09.2019

Safety Review Meeting held at NCR HQ

 On 09.09.2019 a review meeting held at NCR HQ Subedarganj pertaining to safety and other important issues. Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, Shri Arun Malik Additional General Manager, Principal Heads Of different departments attended the meeting while DRMs and their team from Agra , Allahabad and Jhansi joined through video conference. 

First safety position o­n North Central Railway was reviewed.  General Manager, Shri Chaudhry said that in case of unusual incidents & accidents etc photographic evidences are very important and revealing photographs needs to be taken. If need be some training of railwaymen entrusted with evidence collection be organised. Shri Chaudhry also emphasised that pathway wherever not available in station yards are required to be provided in phased manner for ease of movement of staff in yards to the points etc. He also added that in future bicycles can also be provided to station staff for ease of movement in yard for locking of points etc as per requirement. During the meeting safety hazard associated with wagon door open o­n run was discussed and means to mitigate it were reiterated to all three divisions.

For improved fire safety in coaching trains master switch relocation from luggage to guard portion in SLR is an important modification.  General Manager emphasized that it is a important modification and directed divisions to complete balance SLRs immediately. Further items of safety action plan of different departments were also reviewed. 

General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry expressed satisfaction over items where achievements are as per targets and advised all concerned to make good o­n shortfall items. Under the safety action plan important items related to safety in train operations are identified pertaining to different departments like track renewals, electronic interlocking , dual detection system, air conditioning of running rooms, air conditioning of locomotive cabs, removal of critical implantation ,Ultrasonic testing , fire & smoke detectors , fire extinguishers in Non AC coaches, interlocking of gates, provision of CBC etc. These items are accorded topmost priority and execution is closely monitored by respective departments as well as safety branch. North Central Railway is installing 02 “Online Monitoring of Rolling Stocksystem” in Allahabad division. These o­nline monitoring of rolling stock systems have acoustic bearing detector and wheel impact detector to detect bearing defects as well as flat wheel in very early stage.  o­nce commissioned in Sarsaul up main line and Kanchausi down main line, it will help in very early defect detection to avoid section block and unsafe condition due to hot axle , flat wheel etc.

On infrastructure front, progress of Tundla Non Interlocking was discussed and found to be progressing as per target.  After Tundla, Non Interlocking of Govindpuri, NI and RRI modification of Kanpur shall be taken up for execution. General Manager emphasized that weigh bridges must be attended immediately so as down time is minimal. He said satisfactory working of weigh bridge is essential for proper  weighment of loaded rake.





2
09-09-2019
Revision of the earlier route changes aimed at strengthening the infrastructure at the important Tundla junction of Ghaziabad-Kanpur section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से पूर्व में किए गए मार्ग परिवर्तन मे संशोधन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है--

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से-कहां तक

आवृत्ति

वर्तमान मार्ग

पूर्व सूचित परिवर्तित मार्ग

संशोधित पविर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

15

15707

कटिहार-अमृतसर

दैनिक

लखनऊ -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -दिल्ली

लखनऊ -सीतापुर सिटी-मुरादाबाद-दिल्ली

निर्धारित मार्ग से

30.09.19 से09.10.19=10 फेरे

15 ए

15707

कटिहार-अमृतसर

लखनऊ -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -दिल्ली

लखनऊ -सीतापुर सिटी-मुरादाबाद-दिल्ली

बुढ़वल-सीतापुर सिटी-रोजा-मुरादाबाद-गाजियाबाद

10.10.19 से 19.10.19 = 10 फेरे

16

15708

अमृतसर-कटिहार

दिल्ली -चिपियाना बुजुर्ग -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-लखनऊ

दिल्ली -मुरादाबाद-सीतापुर सिटी-लखनऊ

गाजियाबाद-मुरादाबाद-रोजा-सीतापुर सिटी-बुढ़वल

01.10.19 से20.10.19=20 फेरे

17

12819

भुवनेश्वर -आनंद विहार टर्मि

द्वि-साप्ताहिक

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -सुल्‍तानपुर-लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

02.10.19, 06.10.19, 09.10.19, 13.10.19, 16.10.19=5 फेरे

18

12825

रांची -आनंद विहार टर्मि

द्वि-साप्ताहिक

03.10.19, 07.10.19, 10.10.19, 14.10.19, 17.10.19=5 फेरे

19

22805

भुवनेश्वर -आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=3 फेरे

20

12820

आनंद विहार टर्मि -भुवनेश्वर

द्वि साप्ताहिक

गाज़ियाबाद-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

गाज़ियाबाद-मुरादाबाद -लखनऊ-वाराणसी -दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

गाज़ियाबाद-मुरादाबाद -लखनऊ-सुल्‍तानपुर-वाराणसी-दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं

01.10.19, 04.10.19, 08.10.19, 11.10.19, 15.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

21

12826

आनंद विहार टर्मि -रांची

द्वि साप्ताहिक

02.10.19, 05.10.19, 09.10.19,  12.10.19, 16.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरे

22

22806

आनंद विहार टर्मि -भुवनेश्वर

साप्ताहिक

07.10.19, 14.10.19=2 फेरे

23

12379

सियालदह-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-चिपियाना बुजुर्ग-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं-वाराणसी -सुल्‍तानपुर-लखनऊ-मुरादाबाद-गाज़ियाबाद

04.10.19, 11.10.19, 19.10.19=3 फेरे

24

12329

सियालदह-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

01.10.19, 08.10.19, 15.10.19=3 फेरे

25

22857

संतरागाछी-आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

30.09.19, 07.10.19, 14.10.19=3 फेरे

26

22409

गया -आनंद विहार टर्मि

साप्ताहिक

06.10.19, 13.10.19=2 फेरे

COMMENTS

1
DEEPAK Gupta - Sun Nov 1 6:43 2015


Add Comment






Submit