For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (DR)DADAR


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17221COA LTT EXPRESSSUR03:10LTT11:057:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPSUR03:50DR12:278:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
12220DURONTO AC EXPSUR04:00LTT11:057:05TU,F1A,2A,3A,12220 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR04:40DR13:048:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSUR06:00LTT14:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPSUR06:50LTT16:5510:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPSUR06:50LTT16:009:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSUR11:20DR19:458:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSUR11:50DR20:198:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50DR20:178:27M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSUR11:50DR20:178:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSSUR15:00LTT23:458:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASSUR17:30DR03:4210:12M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILSUR18:20DR03:148:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSUR18:55DR03:228:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSUR20:05LTT04:408:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSUR20:15DR04:117:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXSUR20:50DR04:277:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPSUR21:10DR04:437:33M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPSUR21:25LTT05:458:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPSUR22:00DR06:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPSUR22:40DR06:077:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/4025-01-2021
Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan - Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway

Press Release

Up mail/express special trains to short terminate at Kalyan

Special Traffic and Power Block between Thane and Mulund

Central Railway has announced that a special traffic and power block will be operated o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). 

Following special trains to be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan as per the press release no. PR/2021/01/32 dated 20.1.2021 will now be short terminated at Kalyan

01020 Bhubaneshwar-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02541 Gorakhpur-LTT special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02810 Howrah-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02702 Hyderabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01140 Gadag-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

01142 Adilabad-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

05267 Raxaul-LTT special JCO 23.1.2021

02106 Gondia-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

02138 Firozpur-Mumbai special JCO 22.1.2021 and 23.1.2021

02190 Nagpur-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021

Short termination of Up special train at Pune and Panvel

02116 Solapur-Mumbai Special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Pune

01112 Madgaon-Mumbai special JCO 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Panvel

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: January 23, 2021

PR No.2021/01/40

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/4225-01-2021
Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi- Bookings open on 27.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Tri-weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi

 

Central Railway will run Tri-weekly special train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

01131 superfast special will leave Dadar every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 1.2.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.

01132 superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday at 22.25 hrs with effect from 2.2.2021 and arrive Dadar at 04.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

 

Reservation:Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01131/01132 o­n normal fare will open from 27.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/42

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit