For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (RJY)RAJAHMUNDRY to (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD


Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12704FALAKNUMA EXPRJY00:03JJKR12:3312:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSRJY00:04JJKR13:1413:10TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRJY00:04JJKR13:1313:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRJY01:58JJKR15:3713:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPRJY01:58JJKR15:3713:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPRJY01:58JJKR15:3713:39TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSRJY04:03JJKR17:4013:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPRJY05:13JJKR17:0111:48TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILRJY09:10JJKR22:3613:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSRJY09:57JJKR23:1513:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRJY11:40JJKR00:5513:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12513SC GHY EXPRJY15:27JJKR04:2012:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPRJY15:29JJKR04:2012:51W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPRJY15:29JJKR04:2012:51SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSRJY15:29JJKR04:2012:51M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYARJY16:28JJKR05:1512:47WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPRJY17:30JJKR06:2512:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPRJY18:30JJKR07:5413:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY18:45JJKR07:5413:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSRJY18:55JJKR07:5412:59TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPRJY19:12JJKR07:5012:38TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPRJY19:17JJKR09:4914:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPRJY21:48SKND11:1513:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..





2
Press Release No. 49206-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 492, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION & RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS,

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 492 Dt: 06.01.2022

I.             PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REGULATION &

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, diverted, regulated & rescheduled due to non-interlocking work at Kyatsandra Goods for commissioning of shunt signal from 07.01.2022 to 08.01.2022 as per the details below: -

A.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06571 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be partially cancelled between Hirehalli – Tumakuru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Hirehalli.

B.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Hassan & Arsikere, Skipping stoppages at Tumakuru & Tiptur,

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 07.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala & Chikbanavar, Skipping stoppages at Tiptur & Tumakuru

C.  REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

D.  RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes from KSR Bengaluru.


II.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

East Coast Railway has notified for revision in timings of the following trains at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

SL

Train No.

From - To

Station

Timings

JCO

Existing

Revised

With effect from

1

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

23.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

3

12836

Yesvantpur - Hatia

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

20.01.2022

4

12863

Howrah - Yesvantpur

Visakhapatnam

12:25/12:45

12:20/12:40

20.01.2022

5

12889

Tatanagar - Yesvantpur

Vizianagaram

07:20/07:25

07:15/07:20

21.01.2022

Visakhapatnam

08:40/09:00

08:35/08:55

6

12890

Yesvantpur - Tatanagar

Rayagada

06:15/06:20

06:10/06:15

24.01.2022

7

12254

Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

8

18047

Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama

Bhadrak

03:35/03:37

03:25/03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K. Road

04:08/04:10

03:58/04:00

Cuttack

05:05/05:10

05:00/05:05

9

12510

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment

Bhadrak

05:26/05:28

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit